WS Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Danique REYNDERS | Addo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Nicole Fourie | Ben Vorster High | No | - | |
- | Ane Havenga | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[6] | Réze OPPERMAN | University of the Free State | No | - | |
[3] | Biance VAN ZYL | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Elicia NAUDE | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Shanae Sistenich | Germiston Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anri SLABBERT | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[5] | Zia DOMAN | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[8] | Caitlin LLOYD | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Cari Spangenberg | ZA | Fichardtpark High | No | - |
- | Karishma Mahajan | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jean-Marie UYS | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[4] | Sasha TARUBEREKERA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[7] | Danica MALAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ashleigh JUDD | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Charne UYS | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Kagiso CHAUKE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tiffany-Anne BEUKES | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
[2] | Leoné LE ROUX | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Nicole Fourie
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | A7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Shanae Sistenich
|
Anri SLABBERT
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A10 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Cari Spangenberg
|
Karishma Mahajan
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | A14 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Ashleigh JUDD
|
Charne UYS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A15 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A17 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Danique REYNDERS [1]
|
Willemien COETZEE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A18 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Ane Havenga
|
Réze OPPERMAN [6]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A19 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Biance VAN ZYL [3]
|
Elicia NAUDE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A20 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Anri SLABBERT
|
Zia DOMAN [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A21 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Caitlin LLOYD [8]
|
Cari Spangenberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A22 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Jean-Marie UYS
|
Sasha TARUBEREKERA [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A23 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Danica MALAN [7]
|
Ashleigh JUDD
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A24 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Leoné LE ROUX [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | FS TS - |
Danique REYNDERS [1]
|
Ane Havenga
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | E2 | FS TS - |
Elicia NAUDE
|
Anri SLABBERT
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | E3 | FS TS - |
Cari Spangenberg
|
Jean-Marie UYS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | E4 | FS TS - |
Ashleigh JUDD
(Did not play)
|
Leoné LE ROUX [2]
|
Walkover |
N/A | E5 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Danique REYNDERS [1]
(Did not play)
|
Elicia NAUDE
|
Walkover |
TBD | E6 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Jean-Marie UYS
|
Leoné LE ROUX [2]
|
6-2, 6-7, 9-11 |
TBD | E7 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Elicia NAUDE
|
Leoné LE ROUX [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | G1 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Ane Havenga
|
Anri SLABBERT
|
6-0, 6-3 |
TBD | G3 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Ane Havenga
|
Cari Spangenberg
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | I12 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Charne UYS
|
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
TBD | I13 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Nicole Fourie
|
Shanae Sistenich
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I14 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Karishma Mahajan
|
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
TBD | I15 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Shanae Sistenich
|
Karishma Mahajan
|
3-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
TBD | J1 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Nicole Fourie
|
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
6-2, 7-6 |