MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | LIAM COERTZEN | ZA | Grey College High | PHILIP HENNING | No | - |
[1] | PHILIP HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | LIAM COERTZEN | No | - |
[2] | Justin LIEBENBERG | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | Charles MORKEL | No | - |
[2] | Charles MORKEL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | Justin LIEBENBERG | No | - |
[3] | Gerhard SWART | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Gerhard SULLWALD | No | - |
[3] | Gerhard SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | Gerhard SWART | No | - | |
[4] | Jonathan BULMER | Marno STANDER | No | - | ||
[4] | Marno STANDER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Jonathan BULMER | No | - |
- | James Howard | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | Maxwell STAM | No | - |
- | Samuel TOWNES | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Ryan LITTLE | No | - | |
- | Maxwell STAM | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | James Howard | No | - |
- | Ryan LITTLE | ZA | Selborne College | Samuel TOWNES | No | - |
- | George BOTHA | ZA | Bobbiespark Squash Club | Wian van Dyk | No | - |
- | Charl VAN HEERDEN | ZA | University of the Free State | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | No | - |
- | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | Charl VAN HEERDEN | No | - |
- | PW HOLTZHAUSEN | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | George BOTHA | Yes | Wian van Dyk |
- | Gerhardt BECKER | ZA | German Country Club | CV Venter | No | - |
- | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | Andrew FREEL | No | - | |
- | Mark CHIGAAZIRA | Bedfordview Country Club | Dylan PUCHERT | No | - | |
- | Andrew FREEL | Benoni Country Club | Liam DAY | No | - | |
- | Kevin FREEL | ZA | Benoni Country Club | Hanjo Minnaar | No | - |
- | André Snyman | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | Jannik GEVERS | No | - |
- | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | André Snyman | No | - | |
- | Willem WESSELS | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Andre DU PLESSIS | No | - |
- | Alexander Yalias | No partner | No | - | ||
- | CV Venter | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Gerhardt BECKER | No | - |
- | Thembo MAKHANYA | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Kade MINDRY | No | - |
- | Kade MINDRY | ZA | Thembo MAKHANYA | No | - | |
- | Hanjo Minnaar | ZA | Bailliepark | Kevin FREEL | No | - |
- | Christian VAN DER WATH | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Rossouw NORVAL | No | - | |
- | Dylan PUCHERT | Mark CHIGAAZIRA | No | - | ||
- | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Willem WESSELS | No | - | |
- | Rossouw NORVAL | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Christian VAN DER WATH | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Wian van Dyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | George BOTHA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | FS TS - Court 7 |
LIAM COERTZEN [1]
PHILIP HENNING [1]
|
Samuel TOWNES
Ryan LITTLE
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A2 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Christian VAN DER WATH
Rossouw NORVAL
|
PW HOLTZHAUSEN
George BOTHA
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A3 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Gerhard SWART [3]
Gerhard SULLWALD [3]
|
Gerhardt BECKER
CV Venter
|
6-2, 7-6 |
TBD | A4 | FS TS - Court 10 |
James Howard
Maxwell STAM
|
Willem WESSELS
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
7-6, 6-2 |
TBD | A5 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
Hanjo Minnaar
Kevin FREEL
|
6-2, 5-7, 14-12 |
TBD | A6 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
Dylan PUCHERT
|
Marno STANDER [4]
Jonathan BULMER [4]
|
2-6, 6-2, 13-11 |
TBD | A7 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Jannik GEVERS
André Snyman
|
Kade MINDRY
Thembo MAKHANYA
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A8 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Liam DAY
Andrew FREEL
|
Charles MORKEL [2]
Justin LIEBENBERG [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A9 | FS TS - Court 10 |
LIAM COERTZEN [1]
PHILIP HENNING [1]
|
PW HOLTZHAUSEN
George BOTHA
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A10 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Gerhard SWART [3]
Gerhard SULLWALD [3]
|
James Howard
Maxwell STAM
|
7-6, 6-3 |
TBD | A11 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
Dylan PUCHERT
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A12 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Kade MINDRY
Thembo MAKHANYA
|
Charles MORKEL [2]
Justin LIEBENBERG [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A13 | FS TS - Court 1 |
LIAM COERTZEN [1]
PHILIP HENNING [1]
|
Gerhard SWART [3]
Gerhard SULLWALD [3]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-7 |
2017-04-11 12:00pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
Dylan PUCHERT
|
Charles MORKEL [2]
Justin LIEBENBERG [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-11 1:00pm | A15 | FS TS - |
LIAM COERTZEN [1]
PHILIP HENNING [1]
|
Charles MORKEL [2]
Justin LIEBENBERG [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 8-10 |