MS
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Werner BOTHA | Stellenberg High | |
A5 | 2 | Willem WESSELS | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club |
A6 | 1 | Benjamin PETERSON | Kommetjie Tennis Club | |
A7 | 2 | Samuel TOWNES | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | |
A8 | 1 | Jordan COUTINHO | St. Benedicts High | |
A10 | 2 | Sebastian Buxman | ||
A12 | 1 | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | |
A14 | 2 | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Justin LIEBENBERG | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | No | - |
[2] | Rossouw NORVAL | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[3] | Lleyton Cronje | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Gerhard SWART | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | No | - |
[6] | Gerhardt BECKER | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Charles MORKEL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[8] | Christian VAN DER WATH | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | James Howard | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Samuel TOWNES | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Yes | Wian van Dyk | |
[Q] | Jordan COUTINHO | St. Benedicts High | No | - | |
[Q] | Werner BOTHA | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
- | Ryan LITTLE | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
- | Daneel GOOSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | George BOTHA | ZA | Bobbiespark Squash Club | No | - |
- | Charl VAN HEERDEN | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
- | LIAM COERTZEN | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | No | - |
[Q] | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jonathan BULMER | No | - | ||
[Q] | Sebastian Buxman | No | - | ||
- | Mark CHIGAAZIRA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Andrew FREEL | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
- | André Snyman | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Willem WESSELS | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thembo MAKHANYA | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Kade MINDRY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Gerhard SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marno STANDER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Benjamin PETERSON | Kommetjie Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dylan PUCHERT | No | - | ||
- | Alexander Yalias | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[Q] | Wian van Dyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Werner BOTHA [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
6-7, 2-6 |
TBD | A3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
George BOTHA
|
Marno STANDER
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
LIAM COERTZEN
|
Gerhardt BECKER [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Gerhard SWART [4]
|
Willem WESSELS [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Benjamin PETERSON [Q]
|
Dylan PUCHERT
|
6-3, 6-7, 6-2 |
TBD | A7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
Samuel TOWNES [Q]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
TBD | A8 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Jordan COUTINHO [Q]
|
Charles MORKEL [7]
|
6-7, 6-3, 0-6 |
TBD | A9 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [5]
|
Kade MINDRY
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A10 | FS TS - Court 10 |
James Howard
|
Sebastian Buxman [Q]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A11 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Jonathan BULMER
|
Ryan LITTLE
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | A12 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Liam DAY [Q]
|
Lleyton Cronje [3]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
TBD | A13 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Christian VAN DER WATH [8]
|
Andrew FREEL
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A14 | FS TS - Court 14 |
André Snyman
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A15 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
Thembo MAKHANYA
|
6-4, 2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A16 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Daneel GOOSEN
|
Rossouw NORVAL [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A17 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Gerhard SULLWALD
(Ret.)
|
1-6, 1-0 Retired |
TBD | A18 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Marno STANDER
|
Gerhardt BECKER [6]
|
3-6, 6-3, 2-6 |
TBD | A19 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Gerhard SWART [4]
|
Benjamin PETERSON [Q]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A20 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
Charles MORKEL [7]
|
6-7, 6-4, 4-6 |
TBD | A21 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [5]
|
Sebastian Buxman [Q]
|
6-7, 6-3, 4-6 |
TBD | A22 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Jonathan BULMER
|
Lleyton Cronje [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A23 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Christian VAN DER WATH [8]
|
André Snyman
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A24 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Thembo MAKHANYA
|
Rossouw NORVAL [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A25 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Gerhardt BECKER [6]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
TBD | A26 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Gerhard SWART [4]
|
Charles MORKEL [7]
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-8 |
TBD | A27 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Sebastian Buxman [Q]
|
Lleyton Cronje [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A28 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Christian VAN DER WATH [8]
|
Rossouw NORVAL [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A29 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Gerhard SWART [4]
|
6-1, 5-7, 7-10 |
TBD | A30 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Lleyton Cronje [3]
|
Rossouw NORVAL [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-04-11 10:15am | A31 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Gerhard SWART [4]
|
Lleyton Cronje [3]
|
6-1, 4-6, 6-10 |
2017-04-11 10:15am | B1 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Rossouw NORVAL [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
TBD | C1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Gerhardt BECKER [6]
|
Charles MORKEL [7]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
TBD | C2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Sebastian Buxman [Q]
|
Christian VAN DER WATH [8]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | C3 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Gerhardt BECKER [6]
|
Christian VAN DER WATH [8]
|
2-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
TBD | D1 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Charles MORKEL [7]
|
Sebastian Buxman [Q]
|
6-4, 2-6, 5-10 |
TBD | E2 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Benjamin PETERSON [Q]
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | E3 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [5]
|
Jonathan BULMER
|
3-6, 6-7 |
TBD | E4 | FS TS - Court 7 |
André Snyman
|
Thembo MAKHANYA
|
6-4, 7-5 |
N/A | E5 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Marno STANDER
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | E6 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Jonathan BULMER
|
André Snyman
|
4-6, 6-2, 3-10 |
TBD | E7 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Marno STANDER
|
André Snyman
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-6 |
N/A | G2 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [5]
|
Thembo MAKHANYA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | G3 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Benjamin PETERSON [Q]
|
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [5]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I1 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Werner BOTHA [Q]
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | I2 | FS TS - Court 6 |
George BOTHA
|
LIAM COERTZEN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | I3 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Willem WESSELS [Q]
|
Dylan PUCHERT
|
1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I4 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Samuel TOWNES [Q]
|
Jordan COUTINHO [Q]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | I5 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Kade MINDRY
|
James Howard
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | I6 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Ryan LITTLE
|
Liam DAY [Q]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
TBD | I7 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Andrew FREEL
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS [Q]
|
6-1, 5-7, 5-10 |
TBD | I8 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
Daneel GOOSEN
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I9 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
George BOTHA
|
4-6, 6-7 |
TBD | I10 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Dylan PUCHERT
|
Samuel TOWNES [Q]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | I11 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Kade MINDRY
|
Ryan LITTLE
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-8 |
TBD | I12 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS [Q]
|
Daneel GOOSEN
|
6-7, 0-6 |
TBD | I13 | FS TS - Court 6 |
George BOTHA
|
Dylan PUCHERT
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | I14 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Kade MINDRY
|
Daneel GOOSEN
|
7-6, 6-3 |
TBD | I15 | FS TS - Court 7 |
George BOTHA
|
Kade MINDRY
|
6-7, 6-3, 6-10 |
TBD | J1 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Dylan PUCHERT
|
Daneel GOOSEN
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-7 |
TBD | K1 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
Samuel TOWNES [Q]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | K2 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Ryan LITTLE
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS [Q]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | K3 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS [Q]
|
7-6, 5-7, 6-10 |
TBD | L1 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Samuel TOWNES [Q]
|
Ryan LITTLE
|
3-6, 6-7 |
TBD | M2 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Willem WESSELS [Q]
|
Jordan COUTINHO [Q]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | M3 | FS TS - Court 13 |
James Howard
|
Liam DAY [Q]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | M4 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Andrew FREEL
|
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
2-6, 7-6, 11-9 |
TBD | M5 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Werner BOTHA [Q]
|
Jordan COUTINHO [Q]
|
6-3, 6-7, 4-10 |
TBD | M6 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Liam DAY [Q]
|
Andrew FREEL
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | M7 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Jordan COUTINHO [Q]
|
Liam DAY [Q]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | N1 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Werner BOTHA [Q]
|
Andrew FREEL
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | O2 | FS TS - Court 12 |
James Howard
|
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | O3 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Willem WESSELS [Q]
|
James Howard
|
4-6, 6-7 |