GS 12
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A3 | 2 | Kamohelo Khabele | LS | Eunice Primary |
A9 | 2 | MIEKE THERON | Hartenbosh Tennis Club | |
A10 | 2 | Mia GAVRIC | Reddam Constantia Girls High | |
A13 | 2 | Tanyaradzwa Midzi | ZW | Harvest Primary |
A14 | 1 | Chelsea CHAKANYUKA | BW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club |
A14 | 2 | KAYLA ESSELEN | ZA | Mosselbaai Tennis Club |
A15 | 2 | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | |
A16 | 1 | Tiana PHILIPPIDES |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Janke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
[4] | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - |
[5] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[8] | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
[Q] | MIEKE THERON | Hartenbosh Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | KAYLA ESSELEN | ZA | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Tanyaradzwa Midzi | ZW | Harvest Primary | No | - |
- | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[Q] | Mia GAVRIC | Reddam Constantia Girls High | No | - | |
- | Chante MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
- | Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY | ZA | Eunice High School | No | - |
[Q] | Kamohelo Khabele | LS | Eunice Primary | No | - |
- | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Elca ZULCH | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | LaRi BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Cayla Scheepers | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
[Q] | Chelsea CHAKANYUKA | BW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
- | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
- | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
[Q] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | UFS - Court 17 |
Carlé BOTHA [1]
|
Rebecca Widan
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A2 | UFS - Court 18 |
Erin SLATER
|
Anna WISE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A3 | UFS - Court 1 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
Kamohelo Khabele [Q]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A4 | UFS - Court 2 |
Wilmien VOS
|
Carli Kruger [7]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A5 | UFS - Court 3 |
Janke VILJOEN [3]
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A6 | UFS - Court 4 |
Isabella Basson
|
Elca ZULCH
|
4-6, 6-1, 7-6 |
TBD | A7 | UFS - Court 5 |
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A8 | UFS - Court 6 |
Korona RUGARA
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [5]
|
7-5, 6-7, 6-4 |
TBD | A9 | UFS - Court 7 |
LEILA NEL [6]
|
MIEKE THERON [Q]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A10 | UFS - Court 8 |
Chante MULDER
|
Mia GAVRIC [Q]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A11 | UFS - Court 9 |
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
Nina SCHIMPER
|
7-6, 6-3 |
TBD | A12 | UFS - Court 10 |
Amike BOTHA
|
Anke HEYNS [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A13 | UFS - Court 11 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [8]
|
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A14 | UFS - Court 12 |
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA [Q]
|
KAYLA ESSELEN [Q]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A15 | UFS - Court 13 |
Mia SCHIMPER
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [Q]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A16 | UFS - Court 14 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [Q]
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A17 | UFS - Court 8 |
Carlé BOTHA [1]
|
Anna WISE
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | A18 | UFS - Court 10 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
Carli Kruger [7]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A19 | UFS - Court 9 |
Janke VILJOEN [3]
|
Isabella Basson
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A20 | UFS - Court 10 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
Korona RUGARA
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-10 |
TBD | A21 | UFS - Court 11 |
LEILA NEL [6]
|
Mia GAVRIC [Q]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A22 | UFS - Court 12 |
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
Anke HEYNS [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A23 | UFS - Court 13 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [8]
|
KAYLA ESSELEN [Q]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | A24 | UFS - Court 14 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [Q]
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
TBD | A25 | UFS - Court 1 |
Carlé BOTHA [1]
|
Carli Kruger [7]
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-2 |
TBD | A26 | UFS - Court 2 |
Janke VILJOEN [3]
|
Korona RUGARA
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A27 | UFS - Court 3 |
LEILA NEL [6]
|
Anke HEYNS [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A28 | UFS - Court 4 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [8]
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A29 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Carlé BOTHA [1]
|
Janke VILJOEN [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A30 | FS TS - Court 16 |
LEILA NEL [6]
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-11 9:00am | A31 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Carlé BOTHA [1]
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-04-11 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Janke VILJOEN [3]
|
LEILA NEL [6]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | C1 | UFS - Court 17 |
Carli Kruger [7]
|
Korona RUGARA
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-2 |
TBD | C2 | UFS - Court 18 |
Anke HEYNS [4]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | C3 | UFS - Court 1 |
Carli Kruger [7]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [8]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | D1 | UFS - Court 2 |
Korona RUGARA
|
Anke HEYNS [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | E1 | UFS - Court 11 |
Anna WISE
|
Cayla Scheepers
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | E2 | UFS - Court 12 |
Isabella Basson
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
6-0, 6-4 |
TBD | E3 | UFS - Court 13 |
Mia GAVRIC [Q]
|
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
2-6, 6-7 |
TBD | E4 | UFS - Court 14 |
KAYLA ESSELEN [Q]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [Q]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E5 | UFS - Court 1 |
Anna WISE
|
Isabella Basson
|
6-7, 2-6 |
TBD | E6 | UFS - Court 2 |
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [Q]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | E7 | UFS - Court 3 |
Isabella Basson
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [Q]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | F1 | UFS - Court 4 |
Anna WISE
|
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | G1 | UFS - Court 3 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | G2 | UFS - Court 4 |
Mia GAVRIC [Q]
|
KAYLA ESSELEN [Q]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | G3 | UFS - Court 5 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
KAYLA ESSELEN [Q]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | H1 | UFS - Court 6 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
Mia GAVRIC [Q]
|
6-7, 6-4, 8-10 |
TBD | I1 | UFS - Court 1 |
Rebecca Widan
|
Erin SLATER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | I2 | UFS - Court 2 |
Kamohelo Khabele [Q]
|
Wilmien VOS
|
0-6, 5-7 |
TBD | I3 | UFS - Court 3 |
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
Elca ZULCH
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-5 |
TBD | I4 | UFS - Court 4 |
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [5]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I5 | UFS - Court 5 |
MIEKE THERON [Q]
|
Chante MULDER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | I6 | UFS - Court 6 |
Nina SCHIMPER
|
Amike BOTHA
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | I7 | UFS - Court 7 |
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
|
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA [Q]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
TBD | I8 | UFS - Court 8 |
Mia SCHIMPER
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [Q]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I9 | UFS - Court 5 |
Rebecca Widan
|
Wilmien VOS
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-10 |
TBD | I10 | UFS - Court 6 |
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [5]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
TBD | I11 | UFS - Court 7 |
MIEKE THERON [Q]
|
Nina SCHIMPER
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I12 | UFS - Court 8 |
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [Q]
|
4-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
TBD | I13 | UFS - Court 7 |
Wilmien VOS
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [5]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I14 | UFS - Court 8 |
Nina SCHIMPER
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [Q]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I15 | - |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [5]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [Q]
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
Wilmien VOS
|
Nina SCHIMPER
|
|
TBD | K1 | UFS - Court 9 |
Rebecca Widan
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | K2 | UFS - Court 10 |
MIEKE THERON [Q]
|
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | K3 | - |
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
|
|
TBD | L1 | - |
Rebecca Widan
|
MIEKE THERON [Q]
|
|
TBD | M1 | UFS - Court 9 |
Erin SLATER
|
Kamohelo Khabele [Q]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | M2 | UFS - Court 10 |
Elca ZULCH
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | M3 | UFS - Court 11 |
Chante MULDER
|
Amike BOTHA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | M4 | UFS - Court 12 |
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Mia SCHIMPER
|
Walkover |
TBD | M5 | UFS - Court 11 |
Kamohelo Khabele [Q]
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | M6 | UFS - Court 12 |
Amike BOTHA
|
Mia SCHIMPER
|
6-7, 4-6 |
TBD | M7 | - |
Kamohelo Khabele [Q]
|
Mia SCHIMPER
|
|
TBD | N1 | - |
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
Amike BOTHA
|
|
TBD | O1 | UFS - Court 13 |
Erin SLATER
|
Elca ZULCH
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | O3 | - |
Elca ZULCH
|
Chante MULDER
|