BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - |
- | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Dries STEMMETT | No | - |
- | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | Balthazar KLOPPERS | No | - |
- | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | Jandré VILJOEN | No | - |
[3] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
- | Jack CRAFFORD | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Leonardo SOLA | No | - |
- | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Colby Paxinos | No | - |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | Luke BOSMAN | No | - | |
- | Eric NEL | Grey College Primary | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | No | - | |
- | Divan Prinsloo | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | Jovan LUBBE | No | - |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Joseph REY | No | - | |
[4] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Denzel SEETSO | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Boitshepo Maake | No | - |
- | Imaad LORGAT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | Connor Thomas DOIG | No | - |
- | Heinrich Krugmann | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | Joshua KLEYNHANS | No | - |
[2] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | John COETZEE | No | - |
[2] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | Cornel LIEBENBERG | No | - | ||
[3] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Jake DOWNIE | No | - |
[4] | Denzel SEETSO | BW | Rustenburg Primary | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
- | Balthazar KLOPPERS | Laerskool Robertson | Christiaan GROVE | No | - | |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | JADON KOHLMEYER | No | - |
- | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Imaad LORGAT | No | - |
- | Joshua KLEYNHANS | Selborne College | Heinrich Krugmann | No | - | |
- | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | Eric NEL | No | - | |
- | Dries STEMMETT | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | Johan Labuschagne | No | - |
- | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Enzo LOOTS | No | - |
- | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Kyle Erwee | No | - |
- | Joseph REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | Caleb Fyvie | No | - |
- | Jovan LUBBE | ZA | Divan Prinsloo | No | - | |
- | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | Jack CRAFFORD | No | - |
- | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | UFS - Court 1 |
John COETZEE [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Johan Labuschagne
Dries STEMMETT
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A2 | UFS - Court 2 |
Christiaan GROVE
Balthazar KLOPPERS
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
Jandré VILJOEN
|
6-4, 7-6 |
TBD | A3 | UFS - Court 3 |
Jake DOWNIE [3]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
Jack CRAFFORD
Leonardo SOLA
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A4 | UFS - Court 4 |
Kyle Erwee
Colby Paxinos
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
Luke BOSMAN
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | A5 | UFS - Court 5 |
Eric NEL
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
Divan Prinsloo
Jovan LUBBE
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
TBD | A6 | UFS - Court 6 |
Caleb Fyvie
Joseph REY
|
Guy VORWERK [4]
Denzel SEETSO [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A7 | UFS - Court 7 |
Enzo LOOTS
Boitshepo Maake
|
Imaad LORGAT
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
6-7, 4-6 |
TBD | A8 | UFS - Court 8 |
Heinrich Krugmann
Joshua KLEYNHANS
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | A9 | UFS - Court 12 |
John COETZEE [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Christiaan GROVE
Balthazar KLOPPERS
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A10 | UFS - Court 13 |
Jake DOWNIE [3]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
Kyle Erwee
Colby Paxinos
|
2-6, 6-7 |
TBD | A11 | UFS - Court 14 |
Eric NEL
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
Guy VORWERK [4]
Denzel SEETSO [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A12 | UFS - Court 15 |
Imaad LORGAT
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
TBD | A13 | UFS - Court 3 |
John COETZEE [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Kyle Erwee
Colby Paxinos
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A14 | UFS - Court 7 |
Guy VORWERK [4]
Denzel SEETSO [4]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-04-11 1:00pm | A15 | FS TS - |
John COETZEE [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Guy VORWERK [4]
Denzel SEETSO [4]
|
4-6, 6-3, 8-10 |