GS 16
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | |
A2 | 2 | Elanie BRAND | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club |
A6 | 1 | Helena VAN EEDEN | ||
A10 | 2 | Margerite HARTUNG | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof |
A12 | 1 | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | |
A13 | 2 | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof |
A14 | 2 | Kiara MACKAY | ZA | |
A15 | 2 | Gabriella Broadfoot | ZA |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Linge STEENKAMP | ZA | Free State | No | - |
[2] | Makayla LOUBSER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Jessica PORTWIG | No | - | ||
[4] | Bianca WOLMARANS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Marne DERCKSEN | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Lara VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Nicola STREICHER | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tshegofatso TSIANG | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Elanie BRAND | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anja DE BEER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chane GRICIUS | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicola Hefer | ZA | Sentraal Hoërskool Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | Marianne DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jana FERREIRA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | GIZELLE NAUDE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ntokozo ZUNGU | ZA | No | - | |
- | MBALI LANGA | No | - | ||
[Q] | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[Q] | Gabriella Broadfoot | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Kiara MACKAY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tyla CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Alexa GENIS | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[Q] | Helena VAN EEDEN | No | - | ||
[Q] | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
[Q] | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
- | Daniela DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Alta BRINK | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[Q] | Margerite HARTUNG | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Linge STEENKAMP [1]
|
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A2 | ORA - Court 2 |
Inge GREYLING
|
Elanie BRAND [Q]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A3 | ORA - Court 3 |
Anja DE BEER
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A4 | ORA - Court 4 |
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
Maretha BURGER [7]
|
7-5, 3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A5 | ORA - Court 5 |
Jessica PORTWIG [3]
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
6-4, 6-0 |
TBD | A6 | ORA - Court 6 |
Helena VAN EEDEN [Q]
|
Nicola Hefer
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A7 | ORA - Court 7 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
MBALI LANGA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A8 | ORA - Court 8 |
Tyla CARTER
|
Marne DERCKSEN [5]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A9 | ORA - Court 1 |
Carmen FICHARDT [8]
|
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
6-7, 6-3, 4-6 |
TBD | A10 | ORA - Court 2 |
Alexa GENIS
|
Margerite HARTUNG [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A11 | ORA - Court 3 |
Nicola STREICHER
|
Tshegofatso TSIANG
|
7-6, 6-1 |
TBD | A12 | ORA - Court 4 |
Courtney FYVIE [Q]
|
Bianca WOLMARANS [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A13 | ORA - Court 5 |
Lara VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
Rochelle PIENAAR [Q]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
TBD | A14 | ORA - Court 6 |
Daniela DAVIDYAN
|
Kiara MACKAY [Q]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | A15 | ORA - Court 7 |
Alta BRINK
|
Gabriella Broadfoot [Q]
|
6-4, 1-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A16 | ORA - Court 8 |
Chane GRICIUS
|
Makayla LOUBSER [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A17 | ORA - Court 3 |
Linge STEENKAMP [1]
|
Inge GREYLING
|
6-2, 7-5 |
TBD | A18 | ORA - Court 4 |
Ntokozo ZUNGU
|
Maretha BURGER [7]
|
2-6, 6-1, 6-10 |
TBD | A19 | ORA - Court 5 |
Jessica PORTWIG [3]
|
Helena VAN EEDEN [Q]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A20 | ORA - Court 6 |
MBALI LANGA
|
Marne DERCKSEN [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A21 | ORA - Court 7 |
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
Alexa GENIS
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
TBD | A22 | ORA - Court 8 |
Nicola STREICHER
|
Bianca WOLMARANS [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A23 | ORA - Court 1 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [Q]
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A24 | ORA - Court 2 |
Gabriella Broadfoot [Q]
|
Makayla LOUBSER [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A25 | ORA - Court 1 |
Linge STEENKAMP [1]
|
Maretha BURGER [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A26 | ORA - Court 2 |
Jessica PORTWIG [3]
|
Marne DERCKSEN [5]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A27 | ORA - Court 3 |
Alexa GENIS
|
Bianca WOLMARANS [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A28 | ORA - Court 4 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [Q]
|
Gabriella Broadfoot [Q]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A29 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Linge STEENKAMP [1]
|
Jessica PORTWIG [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A30 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Bianca WOLMARANS [4]
|
Rochelle PIENAAR [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-04-11 10:15am | A31 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Linge STEENKAMP [1]
|
Bianca WOLMARANS [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | B1 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Jessica PORTWIG [3]
|
Rochelle PIENAAR [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | C1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Maretha BURGER [7]
|
Marne DERCKSEN [5]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | C2 | ORA - Court 2 |
Alexa GENIS
|
Gabriella Broadfoot [Q]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | C3 | ORA - Court 6 |
Marne DERCKSEN [5]
|
Gabriella Broadfoot [Q]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | D1 | ORA - Court 7 |
Maretha BURGER [7]
|
Alexa GENIS
|
7-5, 6-3 |
TBD | E1 | ORA - Court 5 |
Inge GREYLING
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E2 | ORA - Court 6 |
Helena VAN EEDEN [Q]
|
MBALI LANGA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | E3 | ORA - Court 7 |
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
Nicola STREICHER
|
6-0, 6-3 |
TBD | E4 | ORA - Court 8 |
Daniela DAVIDYAN
|
Makayla LOUBSER [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E5 | ORA - Court 3 |
Ntokozo ZUNGU
|
Helena VAN EEDEN [Q]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | E6 | ORA - Court 4 |
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
Makayla LOUBSER [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | E7 | ORA - Court 1 |
Ntokozo ZUNGU
|
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | G1 | ORA - Court 5 |
Inge GREYLING
|
MBALI LANGA
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | G2 | ORA - Court 6 |
Nicola STREICHER
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN
|
7-6, 6-2 |
TBD | G3 | ORA - Court 3 |
Inge GREYLING
|
Nicola STREICHER
|
4-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
TBD | H1 | ORA - Court 4 |
MBALI LANGA
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN
|
7-6, 6-4 |
TBD | I1 | ORA - Court 3 |
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
|
Elanie BRAND [Q]
|
3-6, 6-7(5) |
TBD | I2 | ORA - Court 4 |
Anja DE BEER
|
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
6-4, 2-6, 5-10 |
TBD | I3 | ORA - Court 5 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Nicola Hefer
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | I4 | ORA - Court 6 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Tyla CARTER
|
5-7, 6-2, 8-10 |
TBD | I5 | ORA - Court 7 |
Carmen FICHARDT [8]
|
Margerite HARTUNG [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | I6 | ORA - Court 8 |
Tshegofatso TSIANG
|
Courtney FYVIE [Q]
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-2 |
TBD | I7 | ORA - Court 1 |
Lara VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
Kiara MACKAY [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | I8 | ORA - Court 2 |
Alta BRINK
|
Chane GRICIUS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | I9 | ORA - Court 1 |
Elanie BRAND [Q]
|
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
6-3, 0-6, 6-10 |
TBD | I10 | ORA - Court 2 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Tyla CARTER
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I11 | ORA - Court 3 |
Carmen FICHARDT [8]
|
Tshegofatso TSIANG
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | I12 | ORA - Court 4 |
Lara VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
Alta BRINK
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | I13 | ORA - Court 7 |
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
Tyla CARTER
|
7-6, 6-2 |
TBD | I14 | ORA - Court 1 |
Carmen FICHARDT [8]
|
Lara VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
7-6, 4-6, 11-9 |
TBD | I15 | ORA - Court 5 |
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
Carmen FICHARDT [8]
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-8 |
TBD | J1 | ORA - Court 6 |
Tyla CARTER
|
Lara VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | K1 | ORA - Court 2 |
Elanie BRAND [Q]
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-5 |
TBD | K2 | ORA - Court 3 |
Tshegofatso TSIANG
|
Alta BRINK
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | K3 | ORA - Court 7 |
Elanie BRAND [Q]
|
Alta BRINK
|
3-6, 6-7 |
TBD | L1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Tshegofatso TSIANG
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
TBD | M1 | Mun - Court 5 |
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
|
Anja DE BEER
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
TBD | M2 | Mun - Court 6 |
Nicola Hefer
|
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | M3 | Mun - Court 7 |
Margerite HARTUNG [Q]
|
Courtney FYVIE [Q]
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
TBD | M4 | Mun - Court 8 |
Kiara MACKAY [Q]
|
Chane GRICIUS
|
6-4, 6-0 |
TBD | M5 | ORA - Court 4 |
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
|
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
7-5, 7-5 |
TBD | M6 | ORA - Court 5 |
Margerite HARTUNG [Q]
|
Kiara MACKAY [Q]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
TBD | M7 | ORA - Court 2 |
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
|
Kiara MACKAY [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | N1 | ORA - Court 3 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Margerite HARTUNG [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | O1 | ORA - Court 6 |
Anja DE BEER
|
Nicola Hefer
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | O2 | ORA - Court 7 |
Courtney FYVIE [Q]
|
Chane GRICIUS
|
6-7, 4-6 |
TBD | O3 | ORA - Court 4 |
Anja DE BEER
|
Chane GRICIUS
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-8 |
TBD | P1 | ORA - Court 5 |
Nicola Hefer
|
Courtney FYVIE [Q]
|
6-4, 6-3 |