BS 14
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A2 | 2 | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club |
A5 | 2 | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club |
A7 | 1 | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club |
A8 | 1 | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club |
A12 | 1 | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | |
A14 | 1 | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club |
A14 | 2 | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium |
A16 | 1 | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
[2] | Marnus Oosthuizen | ZA | Greatbrak Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
[4] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Mikaeel WOODMAN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Luc KOENIG | No | - | ||
[8] | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
[Q] | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
- | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
[Q] | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Devin BADENHORST | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Tennis | No | - |
- | Stephan Paul VILJOEN | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Jason SCHIMPER | Grey College High | No | - | |
[Q] | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Hentie VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Rohan Loubser | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | GRE - Court 9 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A2 | GRE - Court 1 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Francois VAN WYK [Q]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A3 | GRE - Court 11 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Jordan GANCHO
|
5-7, 1-6 |
TBD | A4 | GRE - Court 12 |
Jason SCHIMPER
|
Luc KOENIG [7]
|
2-6, 6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | A5 | GRE - Court 2 |
ANRO NEL [4]
|
Viktor LINELL [Q]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A6 | GRE - Court 10 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A7 | GRE - |
André VILJOEN [Q]
|
Rohan Loubser
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A8 | GRE - Court 4 |
Wade HERMANUS [Q]
|
Damian MULLER [8]
|
1-6, 6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | A9 | GRE - Court 1 |
Mikaeel WOODMAN [6]
(Ret.)
|
Devin BADENHORST
|
2-6, 2-3 Retired |
TBD | A10 | GRE - Court 2 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | A11 | GRE - Court 3 |
Hentie VAN NIEKERK
|
William ZULCH
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A12 | GRE - Court 5 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [Q]
|
James EDLEY [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A13 | GRE - Court 5 |
Daniël WESSELS [5]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
3-6, 7-5, 3-6 |
TBD | A14 | GRE - Court 6 |
Calvin CROUSE [Q]
|
Ernst GOUWS [Q]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | A15 | GRE - Court 7 |
GERARD HENNING
|
Marshall HULETT
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A16 | GRE - Court 8 |
Kyler Hugo [Q]
|
Marnus Oosthuizen [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A17 | GRE - Court 1 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Francois VAN WYK [Q]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | A18 | GRE - |
Jordan GANCHO
|
Jason SCHIMPER
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | A19 | GRE - Court 2 |
ANRO NEL [4]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | A20 | GRE - Court 3 |
Rohan Loubser
|
Wade HERMANUS [Q]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A21 | GRE - |
Devin BADENHORST
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A22 | GRE - Court 4 |
William ZULCH
|
James EDLEY [3]
|
1-6, 7-6, 6-4 |
TBD | A23 | GRE - Court 5 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
Ernst GOUWS [Q]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A24 | GRE - Court 6 |
GERARD HENNING
|
Marnus Oosthuizen [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A25 | GRE - Court 1 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Jordan GANCHO
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A26 | GRE - Court 2 |
ANRO NEL [4]
|
Rohan Loubser
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A27 | GRE - Court 3 |
Devin BADENHORST
|
William ZULCH
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A28 | GRE - Court 4 |
Ernst GOUWS [Q]
|
Marnus Oosthuizen [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A29 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Jordan GANCHO
|
Rohan Loubser
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-7 |
TBD | A30 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Devin BADENHORST
|
Marnus Oosthuizen [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-04-11 9:00am | A31 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Jordan GANCHO
|
Devin BADENHORST
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-04-11 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Rohan Loubser
|
Marnus Oosthuizen [2]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
TBD | C1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
ANRO NEL [4]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
TBD | C2 | GRE - Court 2 |
William ZULCH
|
Ernst GOUWS [Q]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | C3 | GRE - Court 1 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
William ZULCH
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | D1 | GRE - Court 2 |
ANRO NEL [4]
|
Ernst GOUWS [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | E1 | GRE - Court 5 |
Francois VAN WYK [Q]
|
Jason SCHIMPER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E2 | GRE - Court 6 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Wade HERMANUS [Q]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
TBD | E3 | GRE - Court 7 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
James EDLEY [3]
|
7-6, 3-6, 1-10 |
TBD | E4 | GRE - Court 8 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
GERARD HENNING
|
7-5, 1-6, 4-10 |
TBD | E5 | GRE - Court 3 |
Jason SCHIMPER
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | E6 | GRE - Court 4 |
James EDLEY [3]
|
GERARD HENNING
|
6-2, 4-6, 9-11 |
TBD | E7 | GRE - Court 3 |
Jason SCHIMPER
|
GERARD HENNING
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | F1 | GRE - Court 4 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
James EDLEY [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | G1 | GRE - Court 5 |
Francois VAN WYK [Q]
|
Wade HERMANUS [Q]
|
6-7, 6-4, 5-10 |
TBD | G2 | GRE - Court 6 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | G3 | GRE - Court 5 |
Wade HERMANUS [Q]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | H1 | GRE - Court 6 |
Francois VAN WYK [Q]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
5-7, 6-3, 4-10 |
TBD | I1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | I2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Luc KOENIG [7]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
TBD | I3 | GRE - Court 7 |
Viktor LINELL [Q]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
3-6, 6-3, 11-13 |
TBD | I4 | GRE - Court 8 |
André VILJOEN [Q]
|
Damian MULLER [8]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | I5 | GRE - Court 5 |
Mikaeel WOODMAN [6]
(Did not play)
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
Walkover |
TBD | I6 | GRE - Court 6 |
Hentie VAN NIEKERK
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [Q]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I7 | GRE - Court 9 |
Daniël WESSELS [5]
|
Calvin CROUSE [Q]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I8 | GRE - Court 10 |
Marshall HULETT
|
Kyler Hugo [Q]
|
6-2, 3-6, 3-10 |
TBD | I9 | GRE - Court 1 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
|
Luc KOENIG [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I10 | GRE - Court 9 |
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
André VILJOEN [Q]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I11 | GRE - Court 2 |
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [Q]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I12 | GRE - Court 10 |
Calvin CROUSE [Q]
|
Kyler Hugo [Q]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | I13 | GRE - Court 1 |
Luc KOENIG [7]
|
André VILJOEN [Q]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | I14 | GRE - Court 2 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [Q]
|
Calvin CROUSE [Q]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
TBD | I15 | GRE - |
Luc KOENIG [7]
|
Calvin CROUSE [Q]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | J1 | GRE - |
André VILJOEN [Q]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [Q]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | K1 | GRE - Court 3 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
(Did not play)
|
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
Walkover |
TBD | K2 | GRE - Court 4 |
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
Kyler Hugo [Q]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
TBD | K3 | GRE - |
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
5-7, 7-6, 10-4 |
TBD | M1 | GRE - Court 3 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | M2 | GRE - Court 11 |
Viktor LINELL [Q]
|
Damian MULLER [8]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
N/A | M3 | GRE - Court 4 |
Mikaeel WOODMAN [6]
(Did not play)
|
Hentie VAN NIEKERK
|
Walkover |
TBD | M4 | GRE - Court 12 |
Daniël WESSELS [5]
|
Marshall HULETT
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | M5 | GRE - Court 5 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Damian MULLER [8]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
TBD | M6 | GRE - Court 6 |
Hentie VAN NIEKERK
|
Marshall HULETT
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | M7 | GRE - |
Damian MULLER [8]
|
Marshall HULETT
|
5-7, 6-3, 7-10 |
TBD | N1 | GRE - |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Hentie VAN NIEKERK
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | O1 | GRE - Court 7 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Viktor LINELL [Q]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | O3 | GRE - Court 11 |
Viktor LINELL [Q]
|
Daniël WESSELS [5]
|
6-4, 6-3 |