GS 14
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Lize SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | |
A2 | 2 | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | |
A5 | 2 | Sharle Hanekom | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High |
A7 | 1 | Isabella VENTER | Bedfordview Country Club | |
A7 | 2 | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | |
A9 | 2 | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club |
A14 | 2 | Jessica HESS | ZA | Laerskool Caledon |
A15 | 2 | Tessa MALAN | Curro Langebaan Primary |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[2] | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[3] | Mienke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
[4] | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Nerine VAN DER WALT | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[7] | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
[Q] | Jessica HESS | ZA | Laerskool Caledon | No | - |
- | Patricia ESTERER | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
- | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jana DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Kristen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[Q] | Sharle Hanekom | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Carla HECHTER | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Hannah LEVY | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Isabella VENTER | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | No | - | |
- | Husna KATHRADA | No | - | ||
- | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Lize SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marjuzel VENTER | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
[Q] | Tessa MALAN | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | Eunic - Court 1 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Lize SULLWALD [Q]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A2 | Eunic - Court 2 |
Carla HECHTER
|
Georgia Kennealy [Q]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A3 | Eunic - Court 3 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Hannah LEVY
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A4 | Eunic - Court 4 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [8]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A5 | Eunic - Court 5 |
Kylie Misdorp [4]
|
Sharle Hanekom [Q]
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-3 |
TBD | A6 | Eunic - Court 6 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A7 | Eunic - Court 7 |
Isabella VENTER [Q]
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [Q]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A8 | Eunic - Court 8 |
Patricia ESTERER
|
Polia GIZDOVA [7]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A9 | Eunic - Court 9 |
Line GREYLING [6]
|
Kema RUGARA [Q]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A10 | Eunic - Court 10 |
Kristen FICHARDT
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | A11 | Eunic - Court 1 |
Marjuzel VENTER
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A12 | Eunic - Court 2 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
|
6-4, 2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A13 | Eunic - Court 3 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT [5]
|
Mikayla PLITT
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | A14 | Eunic - Court 4 |
Naledi MANYUBE
|
Jessica HESS [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A15 | Eunic - Court 5 |
Leigh VAN ZYL
|
Tessa MALAN [Q]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A16 | Eunic - Court 6 |
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Anelma GROBLER [2]
|
2-6, 7-6, 6-3 |
TBD | A17 | Eunic - Court 1 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Georgia Kennealy [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A18 | Eunic - Court 2 |
Hannah LEVY
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [8]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A19 | Eunic - Court 3 |
Kylie Misdorp [4]
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
6-2, 4-6, 7-6 |
TBD | A20 | Eunic - Court 4 |
Isabella VENTER [Q]
|
Polia GIZDOVA [7]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
TBD | A21 | Eunic - Court 10 |
Line GREYLING [6]
|
Kristen FICHARDT
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A22 | Eunic - Court 1 |
Marjuzel VENTER
|
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A23 | Eunic - Court 2 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT [5]
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A24 | Eunic - Court 3 |
Leigh VAN ZYL
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
6-0, 6-7, 10-5 |
TBD | A25 | Eunic - Court 9 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A26 | Eunic - Court 10 |
Kylie Misdorp [4]
|
Isabella VENTER [Q]
|
6-0, 2-6, 10-7 |
TBD | A27 | Eunic - Court 1 |
Kristen FICHARDT
|
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
TBD | A28 | Eunic - Court 2 |
Naledi MANYUBE
|
Leigh VAN ZYL
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A29 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Kylie Misdorp [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A30 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-11 9:00am | A31 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | B1 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Kylie Misdorp [4]
(Did not play)
|
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
|
Walkover |
TBD | C1 | Eunic - Court 3 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [8]
|
Isabella VENTER [Q]
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-7 |
TBD | C2 | Eunic - Court 1 |
Kristen FICHARDT
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
6-2, 7-5 |
TBD | C3 | Eunic - Court 1 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [8]
|
Kristen FICHARDT
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | D1 | Eunic - Court 2 |
Isabella VENTER [Q]
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E1 | Eunic - Court 5 |
Georgia Kennealy [Q]
|
Hannah LEVY
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | E2 | Eunic - Court 6 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
Polia GIZDOVA [7]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | E3 | Eunic - Court 7 |
Line GREYLING [6]
|
Marjuzel VENTER
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-2 |
TBD | E4 | Eunic - Court 8 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT [5]
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | E5 | Eunic - Court 4 |
Georgia Kennealy [Q]
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E6 | Eunic - Court 4 |
Line GREYLING [6]
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT [5]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E7 | Eunic - Court 3 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT [5]
|
6-4, 4-6, 9-11 |
TBD | F1 | Eunic - Court 4 |
Georgia Kennealy [Q]
|
Line GREYLING [6]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | G1 | Eunic - Court 6 |
Hannah LEVY
|
Polia GIZDOVA [7]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | G2 | Eunic - Court 7 |
Marjuzel VENTER
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
7-6, 6-2 |
TBD | G3 | Eunic - Court 5 |
Polia GIZDOVA [7]
|
Marjuzel VENTER
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
TBD | H1 | Eunic - Court 6 |
Hannah LEVY
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
6-7, 7-5, 5-10 |
TBD | I1 | Eunic - Court 7 |
Lize SULLWALD [Q]
|
Carla HECHTER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | I2 | Eunic - Court 9 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | I3 | Eunic - Court 5 |
Sharle Hanekom [Q]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
7-6, 6-3 |
TBD | I4 | Eunic - Court 6 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [Q]
|
Patricia ESTERER
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I5 | Eunic - Court 7 |
Kema RUGARA [Q]
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
6-3, 6-7, 5-7 |
TBD | I6 | Eunic - Court 4 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I7 | Eunic - Court 5 |
Mikayla PLITT
|
Jessica HESS [Q]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | I8 | Eunic - Court 6 |
Tessa MALAN [Q]
|
Anelma GROBLER [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I9 | Eunic - Court 10 |
Lize SULLWALD [Q]
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I10 | Eunic - Court 9 |
Sharle Hanekom [Q]
|
Patricia ESTERER
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | I11 | Eunic - Court 6 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I12 | Eunic - Court 2 |
Mikayla PLITT
|
Anelma GROBLER [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-8 |
TBD | I13 | Eunic - Court 8 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Sharle Hanekom [Q]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | I14 | Eunic - Court 9 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Mikayla PLITT
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I15 | Eunic - Court 8 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Mikayla PLITT
|
6-4, 7-5 |
N/A | J1 | Eunic - Court 9 |
Sharle Hanekom [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Walkover |
TBD | K1 | Eunic - Court 10 |
Lize SULLWALD [Q]
|
Patricia ESTERER
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | K2 | Eunic - Court 5 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Anelma GROBLER [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | K3 | Eunic - Court 10 |
Patricia ESTERER
|
Anelma GROBLER [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | L1 | Eunic - Court 10 |
Lize SULLWALD [Q]
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
3-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
TBD | M1 | Eunic - Court 1 |
Carla HECHTER
|
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | M2 | Eunic - Court 3 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [Q]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | M3 | Eunic - Court 4 |
Kema RUGARA [Q]
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | M4 | Eunic - Court 5 |
Jessica HESS [Q]
|
Tessa MALAN [Q]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | M5 | Eunic - Court 1 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | M6 | Eunic - Court 2 |
Kema RUGARA [Q]
|
Tessa MALAN [Q]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | M7 | GRE - |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Tessa MALAN [Q]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | N1 | Eunic - Court 1 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Kema RUGARA [Q]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | O1 | Eunic - Court 3 |
Carla HECHTER
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [Q]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | O2 | Eunic - Court 4 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Jessica HESS [Q]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | O3 | GRE - |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [Q]
|
Jessica HESS [Q]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | P1 | GRE - |
Carla HECHTER
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
7-6, 2-6, 10-4 |