WS
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A2 | 2 | CELESTE BOTHA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club |
A3 | 2 | Kyla YELVERTON | Tuks Tennis Club | |
A5 | 2 | Carli BRUHNS | ZA | AHMS |
A7 | 1 | Lienke de Kock | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis |
A9 | 2 | Relebogile SEREO | Sunward Park High | |
A12 | 1 | Anja BOUWER | ZA | AHMS |
A14 | 1 | Vannessa ZHANG | Bedfordview Country Club | |
A16 | 1 | Mia Dittberner | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Samantha MULLER | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Ntokozo ZUNGU | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Danica MALAN | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Michelle Ncube | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | University of Birmingham Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Ester de Kock | ZA | Sannieshof Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Shannon COX | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Mia Dittberner | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Carli BRUHNS | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
[Q] | Anja BOUWER | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Tayla KRUGER | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
[Q] | Relebogile SEREO | Sunward Park High | No | - | |
- | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[Q] | Lienke de Kock | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
- | Larize NEL | Sasolburg High | No | - | |
- | Tracey BULMER | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jessica ASSENMACHER | No | - | ||
- | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Takalani Molaoa | ZA | Limpopo Juniors Club | No | - |
- | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
[Q] | Vannessa ZHANG | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Samantha JOHNSON | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | CELESTE BOTHA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Jo-ane Verhoef | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Kyla YELVERTON | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zia DOMAN | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | ZA | No | - | |
- | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Amonette THERON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-12 9:15am | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Samantha MULLER [1]
|
Willemien COETZEE
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
CELESTE BOTHA [Q]
|
6-7(3), 6-2, 5-7 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Larize NEL
|
Kyla YELVERTON [Q]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Tracey BULMER
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [6]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Danica MALAN [4]
|
Carli BRUHNS [Q]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Courtney FYVIE
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Lienke de Kock [Q]
|
Zia DOMAN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Samantha JOHNSON
|
Shannon COX [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Ester de Kock [7]
|
Relebogile SEREO [Q]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Christine GOUWS
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Anja BOUWER [Q]
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Michelle Ncube [5]
|
Amonette THERON
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Vannessa ZHANG [Q]
|
Jo-ane Verhoef
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A16 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Mia Dittberner [Q]
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | A17 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Samantha MULLER [1]
|
CELESTE BOTHA [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | A18 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kyla YELVERTON [Q]
|
Tracey BULMER
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Danica MALAN [4]
(Ret.)
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
4-6, 1-2 Retired |
2018-01-13 9:15am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Lienke de Kock [Q]
|
Shannon COX [8]
|
7-5, 3-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ester de Kock [7]
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | A23 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Michelle Ncube [5]
|
Jo-ane Verhoef
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Samantha MULLER [1]
|
Tracey BULMER
|
5-7, 6-3, 3-6 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
Shannon COX [8]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Ester de Kock [7]
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU [3]
|
4-6, 6-2, 3-6 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Michelle Ncube [5]
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-01-15 9:15am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Tracey BULMER
|
Shannon COX [8]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-15 9:15am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Ntokozo ZUNGU [3]
|
Michelle Ncube [5]
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-1 |
2018-01-16 8:30am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Shannon COX [8]
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU [3]
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-2 |
2018-01-16 8:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Tracey BULMER
|
Michelle Ncube [5]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-14 11:45am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Samantha MULLER [1]
(Ret.)
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
Retired |
2018-01-14 11:45am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Ester de Kock [7]
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-15 11:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [2]
|
7-5, 0-6, 10-4 |
2018-01-13 11:45am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
CELESTE BOTHA [Q]
|
Kyla YELVERTON [Q]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-13 11:45am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Takalani Molaoa
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-6 |
2018-01-13 11:45am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jo-ane Verhoef
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kyla YELVERTON [Q]
|
Lienke de Kock [Q]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Takalani Molaoa
(Ret.)
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
3-4 Retired |
2018-01-15 10:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Lienke de Kock [Q]
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
2-6, 6-4, 11-9 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Jo-ane Verhoef
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
CELESTE BOTHA [Q]
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-12 11:45am | I1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-01-12 11:45am | I2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Larize NEL
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [6]
|
0-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2018-01-12 11:45am | I3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Carli BRUHNS [Q]
|
Courtney FYVIE
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-12 11:45am | I4 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Zia DOMAN
|
Samantha JOHNSON
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-12 1:00pm | I5 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Relebogile SEREO [Q]
|
Tayla KRUGER
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-01-12 1:00pm | I6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Christine GOUWS
|
Anja BOUWER [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 1:00pm | I7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Amonette THERON
|
Vannessa ZHANG [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | I8 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Mia SKRBINSEK
(Did not play)
|
Mia Dittberner [Q]
|
Walkover |
2018-01-13 10:30am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [6]
|
3-6, 7-6, 7-10 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Courtney FYVIE
|
Samantha JOHNSON
|
2-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Relebogile SEREO [Q]
|
Christine GOUWS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Amonette THERON
|
Mia Dittberner [Q]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [6]
|
Samantha JOHNSON
|
6-1, 1-6, 11-9 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Christine GOUWS
|
Mia Dittberner [Q]
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [6]
|
Christine GOUWS
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Samantha JOHNSON
|
Mia Dittberner [Q]
|
3-6, 6-3, 3-10 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Courtney FYVIE
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | K2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Relebogile SEREO [Q]
|
Amonette THERON
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Amonette THERON
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | L1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Courtney FYVIE
|
Relebogile SEREO [Q]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | M1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Larize NEL
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | M2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Carli BRUHNS [Q]
|
Zia DOMAN
|
6-1, 1-6, 10-1 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | M3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Anja BOUWER [Q]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | M4 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Vannessa ZHANG [Q]
|
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | M5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Larize NEL
|
Carli BRUHNS [Q]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | M6 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | M7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Carli BRUHNS [Q]
|
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | N1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Larize NEL
|
Tayla KRUGER
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | O1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Zia DOMAN
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-7 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | O2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Anja BOUWER [Q]
|
Vannessa ZHANG [Q]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | O3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Vannessa ZHANG [Q]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | P1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Zia DOMAN
(Did not play)
|
Anja BOUWER [Q]
|
Walkover |