GS 19
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Nicola Koegelenberg | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Erin PETERS | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Karla Jurgens | Kirkwood High | No | - | |
[6] | Andrea WISEMAN | Kingsway Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Mmihle MABUZA | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
[8] | Minique van Tonder | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caytah-Leigh Koeberg | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mia van Aardt | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Paige Gulle | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Inke van der Merwe | Graaff-Rienet | No | - | |
- | Anica PRETORIUS | Aliwal North Primary School | No | - | |
- | Meg Cooper | Stirling High School | No | - | |
- | Kacy Bahlmann | Stirling High School | No | - | |
- | Isabelle Oertel | No | - | ||
- | Jade Bahlmann | ZA | Stirling High School | No | - |
- | Chante MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Asenathi Botile | ZA | Fort Beaufort Primary School | No | - |
- | Irene van der Nest | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lehanie Marais | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-02-06 8:30am | A3 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Asenathi Botile
|
Caytah-Leigh Koeberg
|
3-8 |
N/A | A6 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Inke van der Merwe
(Did not play)
|
Kacy Bahlmann
|
Walkover |
2022-02-06 8:30am | A7 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Chante MULDER
|
Isabelle Oertel
|
4-8 |
2022-02-06 8:30am | A10 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Jade Bahlmann
|
Lehanie Marais
|
8-3 |
2022-02-06 8:30am | A14 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Irene van der Nest
|
Anica PRETORIUS
|
3-8 |
2022-02-06 8:30am | A17 | SPTC - Court 14 |
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Meg Cooper
|
8-0 |
2022-02-06 10:00am | A18 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Caytah-Leigh Koeberg
|
Minique van Tonder [8]
|
8-2 |
2022-02-06 10:00am | A19 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Erin PETERS [4]
|
Kacy Bahlmann
|
8-2 |
2022-02-06 10:00am | A20 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Isabelle Oertel
|
Andrea WISEMAN [6]
|
8-0 |
2022-02-06 10:00am | A21 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Mmihle MABUZA [7]
|
Jade Bahlmann
|
7-8 |
2022-02-06 9:15am | A22 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Mia van Aardt
|
Nicola Koegelenberg [3]
|
1-8 |
2022-02-06 10:00am | A23 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Karla Jurgens [5]
|
Anica PRETORIUS
|
8-2 |
2022-02-06 9:15am | A24 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Paige Gulle
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [2]
|
1-8 |
2022-02-06 11:30am | A25 | SPTC - Court 9 |
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Caytah-Leigh Koeberg
|
8-0 |
2022-02-06 11:30am | A26 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Erin PETERS [4]
|
Isabelle Oertel
|
8-3 |
2022-02-06 11:30am | A27 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Jade Bahlmann
|
Nicola Koegelenberg [3]
|
4-8 |
2022-02-06 11:30am | A28 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Karla Jurgens [5]
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [2]
|
3-8 |
2022-02-06 1:00pm | A29 | SPTC - Court 9 |
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Erin PETERS [4]
|
|
2022-02-06 1:00pm | A30 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Nicola Koegelenberg [3]
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [2]
|
|
2022-02-06 1:45pm | A31 | SPTC - Court 13 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 1:45pm | B1 | SPTC - Court 14 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 1:00pm | C1 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Caytah-Leigh Koeberg
|
Isabelle Oertel
|
|
2022-02-06 1:00pm | C2 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Jade Bahlmann
|
Karla Jurgens [5]
|
|
2022-02-06 2:30pm | C3 | SPTC - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 2:30pm | D1 | SPTC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 11:30am | E1 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Meg Cooper
|
Minique van Tonder [8]
|
|
2022-02-06 11:30am | E2 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Kacy Bahlmann
|
Andrea WISEMAN [6]
|
|
2022-02-06 12:15pm | E3 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Mmihle MABUZA [7]
|
Mia van Aardt
|
|
2022-02-06 12:15pm | E4 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Anica PRETORIUS
|
Paige Gulle
|
|
2022-02-06 1:00pm | E5 | SPTC - Court 13 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 1:00pm | E6 | SPTC - Court 14 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 2:30pm | E7 | SPTC - Court 3 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 2:30pm | F1 | SPTC - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 1:45pm | G1 | SPTC - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 1:45pm | G2 | SPTC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 2:30pm | G3 | SPTC - Court 5 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 2:30pm | H1 | SPTC - Court 6 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 1:45pm | I13 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Asenathi Botile
|
Chante MULDER
|
|
2022-02-06 1:45pm | I14 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Lehanie Marais
|
Irene van der Nest
|
|
2022-02-06 2:30pm | I15 | SPTC - Court 7 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 2:30pm | J1 | SPTC - Court 8 |
|
|