BS 13
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jacobus van Pletzen | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Leroux Botha | ZA | Post Retief Country Club | No | - |
- | Janro Gerber | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | PJ Nortje | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Harry Watson | ZA | Botanic Club - Graaff Reinet | No | - |
[8] | Elijah Van der berg | ZA | Old Selbornian Club | No | - |
[4] | Petri Reynolds | No Club | No | - | |
- | Reghardt Conradie | Humansdorp | No | - | |
- | Errol King | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | David de Klerk | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Noah Davis | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Pieter Nel | Laer Volkskool | No | - | |
[2] | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Petrus Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
[5] | Francois Naude | ZA | Hoer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Niel Coetzee | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | Amyoli Smith | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luan De Koker | ZA | Cradock Preparatory school | No | - |
- | Alexander Hurter | ZA | Summerwood Primary School | No | - |
[3] | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Owen Paxton | No | - | ||
[6] | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jac van Heerden | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jack Mowbray | ZA | St Georges Primary | No | - |
- | Holden JERLING | ZA | Grey Junior | No | - |
- | Sithenkosi Shwababa | Stirling High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-02-05 8:30am | A2 | CHS - Court 1 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Leroux Botha
|
0-8 |
2022-02-05 8:30am | A3 | CHS - Court 2 |
Janro Gerber
|
PJ Nortje
|
8-2 |
N/A | A4 | CHS - Court 3 |
Harry Watson
(Did not play)
|
Elijah Van der berg [8]
|
Walkover |
2022-02-05 8:30am | A6 | CHS - Court 4 |
Reghardt Conradie
|
Errol King
|
4-8 |
2022-02-05 8:30am | A7 | CHS - Court 5 |
David de Klerk
|
Noah Davis
|
8-0 |
N/A | A8 | CHS - Court 6 |
Pieter Nel
(Did not play)
|
Petrus Wolfaardt [7]
|
Walkover |
2022-02-05 8:30am | A9 | CHS - Court 7 |
Francois Naude [5]
|
Niel Coetzee
|
8-0 |
N/A | A10 | CHS - Court 8 |
Amyoli Smith
(Did not play)
|
Luan De Koker
|
Walkover |
2022-02-05 9:45am | A11 | CHS - Court 1 |
Alexander Hurter
|
Owen Paxton
|
8-4 |
2022-02-05 9:45am | A13 | CHS - Court 2 |
Keagan Grobbelaar [6]
|
Jac van Heerden
|
8-1 |
2022-02-05 9:45am | A14 | CHS - Court 3 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Holden JERLING
|
8-2 |
N/A | A15 | CHS - Court 4 |
Sithenkosi Shwababa
(Did not play)
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Walkover |
2022-02-05 11:00am | A17 | CHS - Court 5 |
Jacobus van Pletzen [1]
|
Leroux Botha
|
8-3 |
2022-02-05 11:00am | A18 | CHS - Court 6 |
Janro Gerber
|
Elijah Van der berg [8]
|
4-8 |
2022-02-05 11:00am | A19 | CHS - Court 7 |
Petri Reynolds [4]
|
Errol King
|
8-0 |
2022-02-05 11:00am | A20 | CHS - Court 8 |
David de Klerk
|
Petrus Wolfaardt [7]
|
1-8 |
2022-02-05 12:15pm | A21 | CHS - Court 1 |
Francois Naude [5]
|
Luan De Koker
|
8-1 |
2022-02-05 12:15pm | A22 | CHS - Court 2 |
Alexander Hurter
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [3]
|
5-8 |
2022-02-05 12:15pm | A23 | CHS - Court 3 |
Keagan Grobbelaar [6]
|
Jack Mowbray
|
8-2 |
2022-02-05 12:15pm | A24 | CHS - Court 4 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Cade Clarke [2]
|
0-8 |
2022-02-05 1:30pm | A25 | CHS - Court 3 |
Jacobus van Pletzen [1]
|
Elijah Van der berg [8]
|
8-3 |
2022-02-05 1:30pm | A26 | CHS - Court 4 |
Petri Reynolds [4]
|
Petrus Wolfaardt [7]
|
8-7 |
2022-02-05 1:30pm | A27 | CHS - Court 5 |
Francois Naude [5]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [3]
|
7-8 |
2022-02-05 1:30pm | A28 | CHS - Court 6 |
Keagan Grobbelaar [6]
|
Cade Clarke [2]
|
6-8 |
2022-02-06 8:30am | A29 | CHS - Court 1 |
Jacobus van Pletzen [1]
|
Petri Reynolds [4]
|
|
2022-02-06 8:30am | A30 | CHS - Court 2 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [3]
|
Cade Clarke [2]
|
|
2022-02-06 10:00am | A31 | CHS - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 10:00am | B1 | CHS - Court 5 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 8:30am | C1 | CHS - Court 3 |
Elijah Van der berg [8]
|
Petrus Wolfaardt [7]
|
|
2022-02-06 8:30am | C2 | CHS - Court 4 |
Francois Naude [5]
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [6]
|
|
2022-02-06 10:00am | C3 | CHS - Court 6 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 10:00am | D1 | CHS - Court 7 |
|
|
|
2022-02-05 1:30pm | E1 | CHS - Court 7 |
Leroux Botha
|
Janro Gerber
|
|
2022-02-05 1:30pm | E2 | CHS - Court 8 |
Errol King
|
David de Klerk
|
|
2022-02-05 2:45pm | E3 | CHS - Court 1 |
Luan De Koker
|
Alexander Hurter
|
|
2022-02-05 2:45pm | E4 | CHS - Court 2 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
|
2022-02-06 8:30am | E5 | CHS - Court 5 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 8:30am | E6 | CHS - Court 6 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 10:00am | E7 | CHS - Court 8 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 10:45am | F1 | CHS - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 8:30am | G1 | CHS - Court 7 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 8:30am | G2 | CHS - Court 8 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 10:45am | G3 | CHS - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 10:45am | H1 | CHS - Court 3 |
|
|
|
2022-02-05 12:15pm | I7 | CHS - Court 8 |
Jac van Heerden
|
Holden JERLING
|
8-5 |
2022-02-05 2:45pm | I9 | CHS - Court 3 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
PJ Nortje
|
8-5 |
2022-02-05 2:45pm | I10 | CHS - Court 4 |
Reghardt Conradie
|
Noah Davis
|
8-0 |
2022-02-05 2:45pm | I11 | CHS - Court 5 |
Niel Coetzee
|
Owen Paxton
|
|
2022-02-06 9:15am | I13 | CHS - Court 1 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Reghardt Conradie
|
|
2022-02-06 9:15am | I14 | CHS - Court 2 |
|
Jac van Heerden
|
|
2022-02-06 10:45am | I15 | CHS - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 10:45am | J1 | CHS - Court 5 |
|
|
|
2022-02-06 9:15am | K1 | CHS - Court 3 |
PJ Nortje
|
Noah Davis
|
|
2022-02-06 10:45am | K3 | CHS - Court 6 |
|
|