GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[3] | Kayla Steenekamp | ZA | Helpmekaar Kollege | No | - |
[4] | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karina Pont | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Suriese Loubser | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
- | Kimberly Hove | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Iriela RAJAOBELINA | FR | Belgrade Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anatsa Mutasa | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Danielle Van der Merwe | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Denley McCulloch | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Hannah Daines | ZA | St Andrew's School for Girls Bedfordview | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-24 9:15am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Denley McCulloch
|
Danielle Van der Merwe
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-03-24 9:15am | A4 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Hannah Daines
|
Iriela RAJAOBELINA
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-24 9:15am | A5 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Kimberly Hove
|
Suriese Loubser
|
6-7(2), 5-7 |
N/A | A7 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Anatsa Mutasa
|
Karina Pont
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A9 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Hannah Crafford [1]
|
Denley McCulloch
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [4]
|
Iriela RAJAOBELINA
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Suriese Loubser
|
Kayla Steenekamp [3]
|
6-7, 6-1, 7-10 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Anatsa Mutasa
|
Ciaran McConnell [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-25 9:15am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Hannah Crafford [1]
(Ret.)
|
Iriela RAJAOBELINA
|
0-5 Retired |
2022-03-25 9:15am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Kayla Steenekamp [3]
|
Ciaran McConnell [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-26 9:15am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Iriela RAJAOBELINA
|
Ciaran McConnell [2]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-03-25 9:15am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Denley McCulloch
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-25 10:30am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Suriese Loubser
|
Anatsa Mutasa
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-03-27 8:00am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [4]
|
Suriese Loubser
|
5-7, 6-4, 8-10 |
N/A | D1 | - |
Denley McCulloch
(Did not play)
|
Anatsa Mutasa
|
Walkover |
2022-03-25 10:30am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Danielle Van der Merwe
|
Hannah Daines
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-03-27 8:00am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Danielle Van der Merwe
|
Kimberly Hove
|
4-6, 1-6 |