BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kulani SHIPALANA | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Cameron Nel | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | siyamthanda terence nqumako | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | RISHABH NATHWANI | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | Elihle Nozozo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Luke Mackay-leslie | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Mnqobi Maphalala | No | - | ||
- | Musarurwa Shoniwa | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - | |
- | Kwanele Mpuma | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Daniel Linnett | ZA | Thomas More | No | - |
[4] | Siphelele Nzama | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Jason Denekamp | ZA | No | - | |
- | Adam Tilbury | ZA | Laddsworth Primary School | No | - |
[2] | Max Cameron | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-26 2:45pm | A2 | WTS - Court 2 |
Cameron Nel
|
siyamthanda terence nqumako
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-26 1:30pm | A3 | WTS - Court 8 |
RISHABH NATHWANI [3]
|
Elihle Nozozo
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-02-26 2:45pm | A4 | WTS - Court 3 |
Luke Mackay-leslie
|
Mnqobi Maphalala
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-02-26 2:45pm | A5 | WTS - Court 4 |
Musarurwa Shoniwa
|
Kwanele Mpuma
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-26 2:45pm | A6 | WTS - Court 7 |
Daniel Linnett
|
Siphelele Nzama [4]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-26 2:45pm | A7 | WTS - Court 9 |
Jason Denekamp
|
Adam Tilbury
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 9:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 25 |
Kulani SHIPALANA [1]
|
siyamthanda terence nqumako
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-02-27 9:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 1 |
RISHABH NATHWANI [3]
|
Luke Mackay-leslie
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-2 |
2021-02-27 10:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 2 |
Kwanele Mpuma
|
Siphelele Nzama [4]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-27 9:30am | A12 | WTS - Court 3 |
Adam Tilbury
|
Max Cameron [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-02-27 11:30am | A13 | WTS - Court 12 |
Kulani SHIPALANA [1]
|
RISHABH NATHWANI [3]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 13 |
Siphelele Nzama [4]
|
Adam Tilbury
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-28 9:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 13 |
Kulani SHIPALANA [1]
|
Adam Tilbury
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 9:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 14 |
RISHABH NATHWANI [3]
|
Siphelele Nzama [4]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-02-27 11:30am | C1 | WTS - Court 19 |
siyamthanda terence nqumako
|
Luke Mackay-leslie
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | C2 | WTS - Court 14 |
Kwanele Mpuma
|
Max Cameron [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 10:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Luke Mackay-leslie
|
Kwanele Mpuma
|
7-6(4), 6-4 |
2021-02-28 11:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 16 |
siyamthanda terence nqumako
|
Max Cameron [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-27 9:30am | E2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Elihle Nozozo
|
Mnqobi Maphalala
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-02-27 9:30am | E3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Musarurwa Shoniwa
(Ret.)
|
Daniel Linnett
|
1-3 Retired |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | E5 | WTS - Court 15 |
Cameron Nel
|
Elihle Nozozo
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | E6 | WTS - Court 16 |
Daniel Linnett
|
Jason Denekamp
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 10:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 24 |
Elihle Nozozo
|
Jason Denekamp
|
6-4, 3-6, 2-10 |
2021-02-28 11:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Cameron Nel
|
Daniel Linnett
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-27 11:30am | G3 | WTS - Court 20 |
Mnqobi Maphalala
(Ret.)
|
Musarurwa Shoniwa
|
3-1 Retired |