GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | No | - |
[3] | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
[4] | Celina Joseph | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[5] | Mia Kotze | Curro Durbanville | No | - | |
[6] | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - |
[7] | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
[8] | Nobuhle Zungu | ZA | No | - | |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sane' van Niekerk | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shelby DOS SANTOS | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Amelan Kouassi | ZA | Wendywood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Reamogetswe Mphofu | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - | |
- | Thato Matsi | ZA | No | - | |
- | Thato Matsi | ZA | No | - | |
- | Keira Bleksley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ariane AGUÉ | BJ | Wendywood Sports Club | No | - |
- | Gia FINE | ZA | King David Linksfield | No | - |
- | Emma Gordon | No | - | ||
- | Ofentse Mphahlele | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mia KRUGER | No | - | ||
- | Jordan Armstrong | No | - | ||
- | SADIE TOLKEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Monique ROBINSON | ZA | Killarney country club | No | - |
- | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Shazneen KHOLVADIA | No | - | ||
- | Jamie Petrova | IE | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Hanika Breet | ZA | JL's Juniors Club | No | - |
- | Cornelia Roux | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-13 11:00am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Monique ROBINSON
|
Jordan Armstrong
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2020-12-13 11:00am | A3 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Jamie Petrova
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 11:00am | A4 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Gia FINE
|
Nobuhle Zungu [8]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-13 11:00am | A5 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Celina Joseph [4]
|
SADIE TOLKEN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 11:00am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Thato Matsi
|
Keira Bleksley
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 11:00am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Cornelia Roux
|
Ofentse Mphahlele
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-12-13 11:00am | A8 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Sane' van Niekerk
|
Anke HEYNS [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-13 11:00am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Brooke VEENSTRA [7]
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-13 11:00am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Mia KRUGER
|
Reamogetswe Mphofu
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | A11 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Ariane AGUÉ
|
Amelan Kouassi
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 11:00am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Mia Kotze [5]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | A14 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Thato Matsi
(Did not play)
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 12:30pm | A15 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Emma Gordon
|
Hanika Breet
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-14 11:00am | A17 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Tayla WILMOT [1]
|
Monique ROBINSON
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 11:00am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Jamie Petrova
|
Nobuhle Zungu [8]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-14 11:00am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Celina Joseph [4]
|
Keira Bleksley
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 11:00am | A20 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Cornelia Roux
|
Anke HEYNS [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A21 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Brooke VEENSTRA [7]
|
Mia KRUGER
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-2 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Ariane AGUÉ
|
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Mia Kotze [5]
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A24 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Hanika Breet
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 12:30pm | A25 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Tayla WILMOT [1]
|
Nobuhle Zungu [8]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 12:30pm | A26 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Celina Joseph [4]
|
Anke HEYNS [6]
|
6-2, 7-6(3) |
2020-12-15 12:30pm | A27 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Brooke VEENSTRA [7]
|
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 12:30pm | A28 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Mia Kotze [5]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
6-4, 0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-16 9:30am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tayla WILMOT [1]
|
Celina Joseph [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-12-16 9:30am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2020-12-17 9:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Tayla WILMOT [1]
|
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2020-12-17 8:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Celina Joseph [4]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-16 9:30am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Nobuhle Zungu [8]
|
Anke HEYNS [6]
|
7-6(8), 6-2 |
2020-12-16 9:30am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Brooke VEENSTRA [7]
|
Mia Kotze [5]
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2020-12-17 11:00am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Nobuhle Zungu [8]
|
Brooke VEENSTRA [7]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-12-17 11:00am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Anke HEYNS [6]
|
Mia Kotze [5]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 12:30pm | E1 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Monique ROBINSON
|
Jamie Petrova
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 12:30pm | E2 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Keira Bleksley
|
Cornelia Roux
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 2:00pm | E3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Mia KRUGER
|
Ariane AGUÉ
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 2:00pm | E4 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
Hanika Breet
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-16 12:30pm | E5 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Monique ROBINSON
|
Cornelia Roux
|
0-6, 7-6(4), 5-10 |
2020-12-16 12:30pm | E6 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Mia KRUGER
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-17 11:00am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Cornelia Roux
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-17 11:00am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Monique ROBINSON
|
Mia KRUGER
|
6-4, 1-6, 12-10 |
2020-12-16 12:30pm | G1 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Jamie Petrova
|
Keira Bleksley
|
7-6(7), 6-3 |
2020-12-16 12:30pm | G2 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Ariane AGUÉ
|
Hanika Breet
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-17 11:00am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Jamie Petrova
|
Hanika Breet
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2020-12-17 12:30pm | H1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Keira Bleksley
|
Ariane AGUÉ
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | I2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Gia FINE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | I3 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
SADIE TOLKEN
|
Thato Matsi
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | I4 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Ofentse Mphahlele
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | I5 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
Reamogetswe Mphofu
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-12-15 2:00pm | I9 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Gia FINE
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-15 2:00pm | I10 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
SADIE TOLKEN
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 2:00pm | I12 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Emma Gordon
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-12-16 2:00pm | I13 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Gia FINE
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-12-16 2:00pm | I14 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-17 12:30pm | I15 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Gia FINE
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-12-17 12:30pm | J1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Sane' van Niekerk
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-16 12:30pm | K1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
SADIE TOLKEN
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | K3 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Jordan Armstrong
(Did not play)
|
Emma Gordon
|
Walkover |
2020-12-15 2:00pm | M2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Thato Matsi
|
Ofentse Mphahlele
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-16 2:00pm | M5 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Ofentse Mphahlele
|
1-6, 6-4, 0-10 |
2020-12-17 12:30pm | M7 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Ofentse Mphahlele
|
Reamogetswe Mphofu
|
6-2, 6-2 |