WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
[2] | Chizelle ROSSOUW | ZA | Secunda Hoerskool | No | - |
[3] | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Carina VISAGIE | ZA | Standerton Primary | No | - |
- | Shelby DOS SANTOS | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Jamie Petrova | IE | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Ansuné Du Toit | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Natasha Kruger | Hoer Tegniese Skool Middelburg | No | - | |
- | NATASHA WALES | ZA | Uplands College | No | - |
- | Joanet WASSENAAR | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Eunice LUBBE | ZA | No | - | |
- | tristan liebenberg | Rustenburg | No | - | |
- | kc liebenberg | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A2 | MCC - Court 1 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Joanet WASSENAAR
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A4 | MCC - Court 2 |
Jamie Petrova
|
kc liebenberg
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A5 | MCC - Court 3 |
Ansuné Du Toit
|
tristan liebenberg
|
6-1, 6-7, 10-5 |
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A6 | MCC - Court 4 |
Natasha Kruger
|
Carina VISAGIE [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A7 | MCC - Court 5 |
Eunice LUBBE
|
NATASHA WALES
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-26 9:30am | A9 | MCC - Court 2 |
Arili BOSHOFF [1]
|
Joanet WASSENAAR
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 9:30am | A10 | MCC - Court 3 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [3]
|
Jamie Petrova
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 9:30am | A11 | MCC - Court 4 |
Ansuné Du Toit
|
Carina VISAGIE [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-09-26 9:30am | A12 | MCC - Court 5 |
NATASHA WALES
|
Chizelle ROSSOUW [2]
|
6-3, 1-6, 6-10 |
2020-09-26 12:30pm | A13 | MCC - Court 4 |
Arili BOSHOFF [1]
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-09-26 12:30pm | A14 | MCC - Court 5 |
Ansuné Du Toit
|
Chizelle ROSSOUW [2]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | A15 | KTS - Court 3 |
Arili BOSHOFF [1]
|
Chizelle ROSSOUW [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | B1 | MCC - Court 3 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [3]
|
Ansuné Du Toit
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-09-26 2:00pm | C1 | MCC - Court 1 |
Joanet WASSENAAR
|
Jamie Petrova
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-26 2:00pm | C2 | MCC - Court 2 |
Carina VISAGIE [4]
|
NATASHA WALES
|
6-3, 6-7, 9-11 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | C3 | MCC - Court 4 |
Jamie Petrova
|
NATASHA WALES
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | D1 | MCC - Court 5 |
Joanet WASSENAAR
|
Carina VISAGIE [4]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-25 4:15pm | E3 | MCC - Court 3 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Natasha Kruger
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-09-26 2:00pm | E5 | MCC - Court 3 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
kc liebenberg
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-26 2:00pm | E6 | MCC - Court 4 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Eunice LUBBE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | E7 | MCC - Court 1 |
kc liebenberg
|
tristan liebenberg
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | F1 | MCC - Court 2 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Eunice LUBBE
(Ret.)
|
2-0 Retired |