GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Olivia Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
[3] | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
[4] | Anna Holmes | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Kerrin Walker | Curro Tennis | No | - | |
- | Jade Vanbreda | Dalton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Kate Vanbreda | |
- | Ava Cloete | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Olivia Hughes | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | jaden Jesson | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Anele Wendy Vilakazi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Belle Hofmeyr | No | - | ||
- | Holly Hofmeyr | ZA | Kershaw Park Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Vida Boshoff | ZA | Wykeham Collegiate | No | - |
- | Zara Fyvie | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Neha Singh | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Sienna Solms | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Kate Vanbreda | ZA | Dalton Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-08-21 3:00pm | A1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Olivia Clark [1]
|
Sienna Solms
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-08-21 3:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 21 |
jaden Jesson
|
Kerrin Walker
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-4 |
2020-08-21 3:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Emily Wakefield [3]
|
Ava Cloete
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-08-21 3:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 15 |
Zara Fyvie
|
Olivia Hughes
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A5 | WTS - Court 5 |
Holly Hofmeyr
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-08-21 1:30pm | A6 | WTS - Court 23 |
Anele Wendy Vilakazi
|
Anna Holmes [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-21 3:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 8 |
Vida Boshoff
|
Belle Hofmeyr
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A8 | WTS - Court 9 |
Neha Singh
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 1 |
Olivia Clark [1]
|
jaden Jesson
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 2 |
Emily Wakefield [3]
|
Olivia Hughes
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 3 |
Holly Hofmeyr
|
Anna Holmes [4]
|
7-6, 1-6, 15-17 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 4 |
Vida Boshoff
|
Neha Singh
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2020-08-22 12:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 1 |
Olivia Clark [1]
|
Emily Wakefield [3]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-08-22 12:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 2 |
Anna Holmes [4]
|
Vida Boshoff
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-08-23 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 9 |
Olivia Clark [1]
|
Anna Holmes [4]
|
7-6, 3-6, 7-10 |
2020-08-23 9:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Emily Wakefield [3]
|
Vida Boshoff
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-08-22 12:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 3 |
jaden Jesson
|
Olivia Hughes
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2020-08-22 12:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Holly Hofmeyr
|
Neha Singh
|
6-4, 4-6, 11-13 |
2020-08-23 9:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Olivia Hughes
|
Neha Singh
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-23 9:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 12 |
jaden Jesson
|
Holly Hofmeyr
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | E1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Sienna Solms
|
Kerrin Walker
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | E2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Ava Cloete
|
Zara Fyvie
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 12:00pm | E5 | WTS - Court 25 |
Sienna Solms
|
Ava Cloete
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 12:00pm | E6 | WTS - Court 6 |
Anele Wendy Vilakazi
|
Belle Hofmeyr
|
6-1, 0-6, 10-8 |
2020-08-23 9:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Sienna Solms
|
Anele Wendy Vilakazi
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-08-23 9:30am | F1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Ava Cloete
|
Belle Hofmeyr
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-08-22 12:00pm | G1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Kerrin Walker
|
Zara Fyvie
|
6-0, 6-1 |