BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Johannes Adam | |
- | Max Cameron | No | - | ||
- | Bryce Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Chris Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Yusuf Habib | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Chad Brendan Collopy | Curro Tennis | No | - | |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michael Potgieter | No | - | ||
[4] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Andre Boshoff | ZA | Hilton College | No | - |
- | Luke van Niekerk | ZA | Virginia Primary School | No | - |
- | Finn Coningham | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[2] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-08-21 3:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Max Cameron
|
Bryce Johnson
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-08-21 3:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Chris Johnson [3]
|
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-2 |
2020-08-21 3:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 11 |
Yusuf Habib
|
Angus Fyvie
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2020-08-21 1:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 11 |
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
George Denysschen
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-08-21 3:00pm | A6 | WTS - Court 4 |
Michael Potgieter
|
Rhys Vorwerk [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-08-21 3:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 2 |
Andre Boshoff
|
Luke van Niekerk
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2020-08-21 3:00pm | A8 | WTS - Court 6 |
Finn Coningham
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-8 |
2020-08-22 9:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 3 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Bryce Johnson
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2020-08-22 9:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 4 |
Chris Johnson [3]
|
Angus Fyvie
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 9:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 5 |
George Denysschen
|
Rhys Vorwerk [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-08-22 9:30am | A12 | WTS - Court 6 |
Andre Boshoff
|
Finn Coningham
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-22 1:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 4 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Chris Johnson [3]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-08-22 1:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 5 |
Rhys Vorwerk [4]
|
Finn Coningham
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-2 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 1 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Rhys Vorwerk [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Chris Johnson [3]
|
Finn Coningham
|
7-6, 4-6, 7-10 |
2020-08-22 1:30pm | C1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Bryce Johnson
|
Angus Fyvie
|
6-1, 5-7, 8-10 |
2020-08-22 1:30pm | C2 | WTS - Court 25 |
George Denysschen
|
Andre Boshoff
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Andre Boshoff
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Bryce Johnson
|
George Denysschen
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-08-22 9:30am | E2 | WTS - Court 8 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
Yusuf Habib
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 9:30am | E3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
Michael Potgieter
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2020-08-22 9:30am | E4 | WTS - Court 21 |
Luke van Niekerk
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-22 1:30pm | E5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Max Cameron
|
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-08-22 1:30pm | E6 | WTS - Court 10 |
Michael Potgieter
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 5 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Max Cameron
|
Michael Potgieter
|
4-6, 1-6 |
N/A | G2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Chad Brendan Collopy
(Did not play)
|
Luke van Niekerk
|
Walkover |
2020-08-23 11:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 8 |
Yusuf Habib
|
Luke van Niekerk
|
3-6, 2-6 |