Senior Div 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bruce McEwan | AU | Whyalla Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Aaron Kress | AU | Tonsley 24/7 | No | - |
[3] | ray jacobs | AU | Arno Bay Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Christine Abbott | Tonsley 24/7 | No | - | |
[5] | Ciaran Shouksmith | AU | Naracoorte & District Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Anthony Cotter | AU | Whyalla Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Greg Abbott | AU | Ingle Farm Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Kate Winters | AU | Rackets and Strings | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-10-28 9:40am | Box 1: X1 | WSC - Court 3 |
Bruce McEwan [1]
|
ray jacobs [3]
|
11-2, 11-5, 11-8 |
2017-10-28 1:00pm | Box 1: X2 | WSC - Court 3 |
Bruce McEwan [1]
|
Ciaran Shouksmith [5]
|
8-11, 6-11, 4-11 |
2017-10-28 4:20pm | Box 1: X3 | WSC - Court 3 |
Bruce McEwan [1]
|
Greg Abbott [7]
|
11-6, 8-11, 11-2, 10-12, 11-1 |
2017-10-28 3:40pm | Box 1: X4 | WSC - Court 4 |
ray jacobs [3]
|
Ciaran Shouksmith [5]
|
3-11, 2-11, 10-12 |
2017-10-28 1:40pm | Box 1: X5 | WSC - Court 2 |
ray jacobs [3]
|
Greg Abbott [7]
|
10-12, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 9-11 |
2017-10-28 10:20am | Box 1: X6 | WSC - Court 2 |
Ciaran Shouksmith [5]
|
Greg Abbott [7]
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-3 |
2017-10-28 10:20am | Box 2: X7 | WSC - Court 3 |
Aaron Kress [2]
|
Christine Abbott [4]
|
11-2, 11-6, 11-9 |
2017-10-28 1:40pm | Box 2: X8 | WSC - Court 3 |
Aaron Kress [2]
|
Anthony Cotter [6]
|
11-7, 11-3, 11-0 |
2017-10-28 3:00pm | Box 2: X9 | WSC - Court 4 |
Aaron Kress [2]
|
Kate Winters [8]
|
13-11, 11-5, 11-5 |
2017-10-28 4:20pm | Box 2: X10 | WSC - Court 4 |
Christine Abbott [4]
|
Anthony Cotter [6]
|
11-6, 8-11, 11-2, 10-12, 11-1 |
2017-10-28 2:20pm | Box 2: X11 | WSC - Court 2 |
Christine Abbott [4]
|
Kate Winters [8]
|
6-11, 11-13, 7-11 |
2017-10-28 11:00am | Box 2: X12 | WSC - Court 2 |
Anthony Cotter [6]
|
Kate Winters [8]
|
3-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8 |
2017-10-29 11:00am | A1 | - Court 1 |
Ciaran Shouksmith [5]
|
Aaron Kress [2]
|
9-11, 3-11, 7-11 |
2017-10-29 11:00am | B1 | WSC - Court 2 |
Bruce McEwan [1]
|
Christine Abbott [4]
|
11-2, 8-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-2 |
2017-10-29 11:00am | C1 | - Court 3 |
Greg Abbott [7]
|
Kate Winters [8]
|
6-11, 7-11, 4-11 |
2017-10-29 11:00am | D1 | - Court 4 |
ray jacobs [3]
|
Anthony Cotter [6]
|
11-9, 11-7, 11-7 |