GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Emma Grant | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
[3] | Monique ROBINSON | ZA | Killarney country club | No | - |
[4] | Gia FINE | ZA | King David Linksfield | No | - |
- | No | - | |||
- | Kristen Lombard | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Luching Ngambi Sorokhaibam | IN | No | - | |
- | Danielle Lombard | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Anri Van der Walt | No | - | ||
- | Sascha HETZ | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | No | - | |||
- | Amy Markman | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
|
|
|
2017-04-21 4:30pm | A2 | SAS - Court 1 |
Anri Van der Walt
|
Dina TCHELET
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A3 | - |
Gia FINE [4]
|
|
|
2017-04-21 4:30pm | A4 | SAS - Court 2 |
Luching Ngambi Sorokhaibam
|
Mila Makunga
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-04-21 4:30pm | A5 | SAS - Court 3 |
Sascha HETZ
|
Kristen Lombard
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Monique ROBINSON [3]
|
|
2017-04-21 4:30pm | A7 | SAS - Court 4 |
Amy Markman
|
Danielle Lombard
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Emma Grant [2]
|
|
2017-04-22 9:15am | A9 | SAS - Court 5 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
|
Dina TCHELET
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-22 9:15am | A10 | SAS - Court 6 |
Gia FINE [4]
|
Luching Ngambi Sorokhaibam
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-04-22 9:15am | A11 | SAS - Court 7 |
Sascha HETZ
|
Monique ROBINSON [3]
|
6-0, 4-6, 2-10 |
2017-04-22 10:30am | A12 | SAS - Court 2 |
Amy Markman
|
Emma Grant [2]
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-7 |
2017-04-22 1:00pm | A13 | SAS - Court 3 |
Dina TCHELET
|
Gia FINE [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-04-22 1:00pm | A14 | SAS - Court 4 |
Monique ROBINSON [3]
|
Amy Markman
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-04-23 9:15am | A15 | SAS - Court 2 |
Dina TCHELET
|
Monique ROBINSON [3]
|
6-0, 0-6, 10-6 |
2017-04-23 9:15am | B1 | SAS - Court 3 |
Gia FINE [4]
|
Amy Markman
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-04-22 1:00pm | C1 | SAS - Court 5 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
|
Luching Ngambi Sorokhaibam
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-04-22 1:00pm | C2 | SAS - Court 6 |
Sascha HETZ
|
Emma Grant [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-04-23 9:15am | C3 | SAS - Court 4 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
|
Sascha HETZ
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-04-23 10:30am | D1 | SAS - Court 1 |
Luching Ngambi Sorokhaibam
|
Emma Grant [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Anri Van der Walt
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
Mila Makunga
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Kristen Lombard
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Danielle Lombard
|
|
|
2017-04-22 1:00pm | E5 | SAS - Court 7 |
Anri Van der Walt
|
Mila Makunga
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2017-04-22 2:00pm | E6 | SAS - Court 1 |
Kristen Lombard
|
Danielle Lombard
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-04-23 9:15am | E7 | SAS - Court 5 |
Anri Van der Walt
|
Kristen Lombard
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | F1 | SAS - Court 6 |
Mila Makunga
(Did not play)
|
Danielle Lombard
|
Walkover |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|