MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Gerhard SWART | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Gerhardt BECKER | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Jonathan BULMER | No | - | ||
[4] | Mark CHIGAAZIRA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | No | - |
[7] | CV Venter | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[8] | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jay-Dee FOURIE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
- | Llewellyn COX | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stefan CLOETE | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lethabo MALOPE | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - | |
- | Ruard MULLER | Menlopark High | No | - | |
- | Charl VAN HEERDEN | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
- | Bradley MILTON | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sandil BHIKHA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Niccolo NAHMAN | Wanderers | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Buxman | No | - | ||
- | Jandre Van Wyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Sasha MULLER | ZA | No | - | |
- | Corne Beneke | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Matthew GILLMER | Witfield Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | UTC - Court 1 |
Sandil BHIKHA
|
Matthew GILLMER
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | A3 | UTC - Court 2 |
Sasha MULLER
|
Niccolo NAHMAN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A6 | UTC - Court 3 |
Ruard MULLER
|
Llewellyn COX
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A7 | UTC - Court 4 |
Corne Beneke
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A10 | UTC - Court 5 |
Jason HARRIS
|
Lethabo MALOPE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A11 | UTC - Court 6 |
Sebastian Buxman
|
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
1-6, 6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A14 | UTC - Court 1 |
Bradley MILTON
|
Stefan CLOETE
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A15 | UTC - Court 2 |
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
6-4, 2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A17 | UTC - Court 5 |
Gerhard SWART [1]
|
Sandil BHIKHA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A18 | UTC - Court 6 |
Niccolo NAHMAN
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [6]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
TBD | A19 | UTC - Court 1 |
Jonathan BULMER [3]
|
Llewellyn COX
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A20 | UTC - Court 2 |
Corne Beneke
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [5]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A21 | UTC - Court 3 |
CV Venter [7]
|
Jason HARRIS
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A22 | UTC - Court 4 |
Sebastian Buxman
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA [4]
|
6-1, 3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A23 | UTC - Court 5 |
Jannik GEVERS [8]
|
Stefan CLOETE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A24 | UTC - Court 6 |
Jandre Van Wyk
|
Gerhardt BECKER [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A25 | UTC - Court 2 |
Gerhard SWART [1]
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [6]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A26 | UTC - Court 3 |
Jonathan BULMER [3]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [5]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A27 | UTC - Court 4 |
Jason HARRIS
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A28 | UTC - Court 5 |
Jannik GEVERS [8]
|
Gerhardt BECKER [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | A29 | UTC - Court 4 |
Gerhard SWART [1]
|
Jonathan BULMER [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
TBD | A30 | UTC - Court 5 |
Jason HARRIS
|
Gerhardt BECKER [2]
|
6-1, 3-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Gerhard SWART [1]
|
Gerhardt BECKER [2]
|
7-5, 2-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | B1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 5 |
Jonathan BULMER [3]
|
Jason HARRIS
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | C1 | UTC - Court 6 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [6]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [5]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
TBD | C2 | UTC - Court 1 |
Mark CHIGAAZIRA [4]
|
Jannik GEVERS [8]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | C3 | BUTC - Brooklyn 6 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [6]
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | D1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [5]
|
Jannik GEVERS [8]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | E1 | UTC - Court 6 |
Sandil BHIKHA
|
Niccolo NAHMAN
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E2 | UTC - Court 1 |
Llewellyn COX
|
Corne Beneke
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | E3 | UTC - Court 2 |
CV Venter [7]
|
Sebastian Buxman
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | E4 | UTC - Court 3 |
Stefan CLOETE
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | E5 | UTC - Court 2 |
Niccolo NAHMAN
|
Llewellyn COX
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-8 |
TBD | E6 | UTC - Court 3 |
CV Venter [7]
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | E7 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Niccolo NAHMAN
|
CV Venter [7]
|
1-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | F1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
Llewellyn COX
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | G1 | UTC - Court 4 |
Sandil BHIKHA
|
Corne Beneke
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | G2 | UTC - Court 5 |
Sebastian Buxman
|
Stefan CLOETE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | G3 | BUTC - Brooklyn 4 |
Corne Beneke
|
Sebastian Buxman
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | H1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 5 |
Sandil BHIKHA
|
Stefan CLOETE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | I9 | UTC - Court 4 |
Matthew GILLMER
|
Sasha MULLER
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I10 | UTC - Court 6 |
Ruard MULLER
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | I11 | UTC - Court 1 |
Lethabo MALOPE
|
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I12 | UTC - Court 2 |
Bradley MILTON
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | I13 | BUTC - Brooklyn 6 |
Sasha MULLER
|
Ruard MULLER
|
6-7, 6-2, 6-10 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | I14 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-03-21 10:45am | I15 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Ruard MULLER
|
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-21 10:45am | J1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Sasha MULLER
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Matthew GILLMER
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | K2 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
Lethabo MALOPE
(Ret.)
|
Bradley MILTON
|
Retired |
2017-03-21 10:45am | K3 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Bradley MILTON
|
1-6, 4-6 |