GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[4] | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[5] | Cayla Scheepers | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
[6] | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Cornelia Roux | No | - | ||
- | Karmen Schilz | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Emma Grant | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Danielle Meiring | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Dalitso - Jo Malunga | ZA | Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
- | Isabella DU TOIT | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lukhanyo Ncube | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
- | Juane Keulder | No | - | ||
- | Kara BARNARD | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Almaaz Mudaly | ZA | No | - | |
- | Elle Theron | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ronel HATTINGH | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Ruby Broadfoot | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-02-11 9:30am | A2 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Almaaz Mudaly
|
Karmen Schilz
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-02-11 9:30am | A3 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Danielle Meiring
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-02-11 9:30am | A7 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Dalitso - Jo Malunga
|
Ruby Broadfoot
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-02-11 9:30am | A10 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Rune Van Wyk
|
Elle Theron
|
6-3, 6-7, 2-6 |
2017-02-11 8:00am | A14 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Morgan JORDAAN
|
Ronel HATTINGH
|
7-6, 4-6, 6-3 |
2017-02-11 9:30am | A15 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
Emma Grant
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A17 | Tuks - Court 11 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Karmen Schilz
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A18 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Cornelia Roux [8]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A19 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Isabella Basson [3]
|
Isabella DU TOIT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A20 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Ruby Broadfoot
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA [7]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A21 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Cayla Scheepers [5]
|
Elle Theron
|
6-0, 6-3 |
N/A | A22 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Kara BARNARD
(Did not play)
|
Amike BOTHA [4]
|
Walkover |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A23 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [6]
|
Morgan JORDAAN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A24 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | A25 | Tuks - Court 9 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | A26 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Isabella Basson [3]
|
Ruby Broadfoot
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | A27 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Cayla Scheepers [5]
|
Amike BOTHA [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | A28 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [6]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-02-18 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Isabella Basson [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-02-18 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Cayla Scheepers [5]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-02-19 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [2]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2017-02-19 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Isabella Basson [3]
|
Cayla Scheepers [5]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-02-18 12:30pm | C1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Ruby Broadfoot
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-02-18 12:30pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Amike BOTHA [4]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [6]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2017-02-19 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Amike BOTHA [4]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2017-02-18 3:30pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Ruby Broadfoot
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [6]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-02-12 11:00am | E1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Karmen Schilz
|
Cornelia Roux [8]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-02-12 11:00am | E2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Isabella DU TOIT
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA [7]
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2017-02-12 11:00am | E3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Elle Theron
|
Kara BARNARD
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | E4 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Morgan JORDAAN
|
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2017-02-18 12:30pm | E5 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Cornelia Roux [8]
|
Isabella DU TOIT
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | E6 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Elle Theron
|
Morgan JORDAAN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-02-18 3:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Cornelia Roux [8]
|
Elle Theron
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-02-18 12:30pm | G1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Karmen Schilz
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA [7]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-02-18 12:30pm | G2 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Kara BARNARD
|
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-02-18 3:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Karmen Schilz
|
Kara BARNARD
|
6-7(1), 6-1, 10-12 |
2017-02-18 3:30pm | H1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA [7]
|
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-02-12 8:00am | I9 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Almaaz Mudaly
|
Danielle Meiring
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-02-12 8:00am | I12 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Ronel HATTINGH
|
Emma Grant
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-02-18 12:30pm | I13 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Danielle Meiring
|
Dalitso - Jo Malunga
|
6-2, 2-6, 4-10 |
2017-02-18 12:30pm | I14 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Rune Van Wyk
|
Ronel HATTINGH
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-02-18 3:30pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Dalitso - Jo Malunga
|
Ronel HATTINGH
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-02-18 3:30pm | J1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Danielle Meiring
|
Rune Van Wyk
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-02-18 12:30pm | K3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Almaaz Mudaly
|
Emma Grant
|
2-6, 3-6 |