BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[2] | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[3] | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
[5] | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Josh PRINSLOO | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[7] | Jovan LUBBE | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Josua Markram | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | ||
- | Neil Heyl | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Luan VERMEULEN | ZA | Westside Tennis Academy KDP | No | - |
- | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | No | - |
- | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | ZA | No | - | |
- | Michael Harding | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Junior DZENGA | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Hanru ENGELBRECHT | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
- | Rikus MEYER | Saamtrek Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Jean DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matteo DAL MAS | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luan Espach | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
- | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jéan Botha | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Dillan PIENAAR | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS | No | - | ||
- | Shay BEEKA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Christopher Angel | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Colby Paxinos [1]
|
Michael Harding
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jean DU TOIT
|
Dillan PIENAAR
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Nathan TSAURA
|
Christopher Angel
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Luan Espach
|
Josh PRINSLOO [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
JADON KOHLMEYER [4]
|
Luan VERMEULEN
(Ret.)
|
6-4 Retired |
TBD | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Neil Heyl
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
6-3, 5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
Rikus MEYER
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Rethabile Rakgole
|
Wikus Boshoff [8]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Jovan LUBBE [7]
|
Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Jéan Botha
|
6-1, 7-5 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Shay BEEKA
|
Boitshepo Maake [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Keenan MOODLEY [5]
|
Junior DZENGA
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Hanru ENGELBRECHT
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
4-6, 6-7(4) |
TBD | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Matteo DAL MAS
|
Josua Markram
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A16 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Beukes Van den Berg
|
Christiaan GROVE [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Colby Paxinos [1]
|
Jean DU TOIT
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A18 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Christopher Angel
|
Josh PRINSLOO [6]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A19 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
JADON KOHLMEYER [4]
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-1 |
TBD | A20 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
Rethabile Rakgole
|
6-0, 3-6, 7-5 |
TBD | A21 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jovan LUBBE [7]
|
Alexander Hristov
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A22 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Boitshepo Maake [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A23 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Junior DZENGA
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A24 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Matteo DAL MAS
|
Christiaan GROVE [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Colby Paxinos [1]
|
Christopher Angel
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
JADON KOHLMEYER [4]
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
1-6, 6-1, 4-6 |
TBD | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jovan LUBBE [7]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
4-6, 7-6, 6-1 |
TBD | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Junior DZENGA
|
Christiaan GROVE [2]
|
6-3, 6-7(6), 1-6 |
TBD | A29 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Colby Paxinos [1]
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | A30 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jovan LUBBE [7]
|
Christiaan GROVE [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-11 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Colby Paxinos [1]
|
Christiaan GROVE [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-12-11 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
Jovan LUBBE [7]
|
5-7, 7-5, 4-6 |
TBD | C1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Christopher Angel
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | C2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Junior DZENGA
|
6-1, 6-4 |
TBD | C3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
JADON KOHLMEYER [4]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | D1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Christopher Angel
|
Junior DZENGA
|
3-6, 0-6 |
TBD | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jean DU TOIT
|
Josh PRINSLOO [6]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
TBD | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Rethabile Rakgole
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Boitshepo Maake [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
Matteo DAL MAS
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | E5 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jean DU TOIT
|
Rethabile Rakgole
|
6-7, 6-4, 14-12 |
TBD | E6 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Boitshepo Maake [3]
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
6-3, 0-6, 8-10 |
TBD | E7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jean DU TOIT
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
1-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
TBD | F1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Rethabile Rakgole
|
Boitshepo Maake [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | G1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Josh PRINSLOO [6]
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | G2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Matteo DAL MAS
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | G3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Josh PRINSLOO [6]
|
Matteo DAL MAS
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | H1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Alexander Hristov
|
7-5, 6-3 |
TBD | I1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Michael Harding
|
Dillan PIENAAR
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | I2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Nathan TSAURA
|
Luan Espach
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-4 |
TBD | I4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Rikus MEYER
|
Wikus Boshoff [8]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS
|
Jéan Botha
|
6-7(5), 3-6 |
TBD | I6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Shay BEEKA
|
6-3, 7-6 |
TBD | I7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Keenan MOODLEY [5]
|
Hanru ENGELBRECHT
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Josua Markram
|
Beukes Van den Berg
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Michael Harding
|
Nathan TSAURA
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | I10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Neil Heyl
|
Wikus Boshoff [8]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Jéan Botha
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Hanru ENGELBRECHT
|
Beukes Van den Berg
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | I13 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Michael Harding
|
Wikus Boshoff [8]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Beukes Van den Berg
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-11 8:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Wikus Boshoff [8]
|
Beukes Van den Berg
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2016-12-11 8:00am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Michael Harding
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | K1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Nathan TSAURA
|
Neil Heyl
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | K2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Jéan Botha
|
Hanru ENGELBRECHT
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | K3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Nathan TSAURA
|
Hanru ENGELBRECHT
|
2-6, 7-6, 11-13 |
TBD | L1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Neil Heyl
|
Jéan Botha
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | M1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Dillan PIENAAR
(Did not play)
|
Luan Espach
|
Walkover |
TBD | M3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS
|
Shay BEEKA
|
4-6, 6-1, 9-11 |
TBD | M4 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Keenan MOODLEY [5]
|
Josua Markram
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | M5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Luan Espach
|
Rikus MEYER
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | M6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Shay BEEKA
|
Keenan MOODLEY [5]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
N/A | M7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Rikus MEYER
|
Keenan MOODLEY [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | N1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Luan Espach
|
Shay BEEKA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | O2 | - |
Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS
(Did not play)
|
Josua Markram
|
Walkover |