BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor VAN SCHALKWYK | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
[2] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Gustav HEFER | Affies | No | - | |
[5] | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[7] | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
[8] | Kian BARNARD | ZA | No | - | |
- | Heinrich IMMELMAN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Alessandro NAHMAN | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wian CONRADIE | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Brandon Van Meyeren | No | - | ||
- | Rudiger ENGLER | Affies | No | - | |
- | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Burnett STEYL | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | William SCULLY | ZA | Southdowns Primary | No | - |
- | KAMOHELO SEPHIRI | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Werner Coetzer | ZA | No | - | |
- | Gerhard VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | André VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dohan CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michael HO | ZA | No | - | |
- | Sean JERLING | ZA | No | - | |
- | Franco Human | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Iloke Alusala | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
- | Lamine Jeppie | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
- | Marnitz Van Jaarsveld | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Michael HO
|
Franco Human
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Alessandro NAHMAN
|
Kian BARNARD [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A6 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
André VENTER
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Rudiger ENGLER
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A8 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Waldo BOSCH [5]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A9 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Dylan DU TOIT [7]
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Dohan CILLIERS
|
William SCULLY
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Sean JERLING
|
Marnitz Van Jaarsveld
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
|
Lamine Jeppie
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Iloke Alusala
|
Burnett STEYL
|
6-3, 7-6(2) |
TBD | A15 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Gerhard VENTER
|
Werner Coetzer
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A18 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Michael HO
|
Kian BARNARD [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A19 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Gustav HEFER [4]
|
André VENTER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A20 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Rudiger ENGLER
|
Waldo BOSCH [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A21 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Dylan DU TOIT [7]
|
Dohan CILLIERS
|
3-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A22 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Sean JERLING
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
TBD | A23 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
|
Iloke Alusala
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A24 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Gerhard VENTER
|
Benjamin SCOTT [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Kian BARNARD [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Gustav HEFER [4]
|
Waldo BOSCH [5]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Dohan CILLIERS
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
2-6, 6-4, 4-6 |
TBD | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
|
Benjamin SCOTT [2]
|
2-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A29 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Gustav HEFER [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A30 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-11 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-12-11 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Gustav HEFER [4]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kian BARNARD [8]
|
Waldo BOSCH [5]
|
3-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
TBD | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Dohan CILLIERS
|
Benjamin SCOTT [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 8-10 |
TBD | C3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Waldo BOSCH [5]
|
Benjamin SCOTT [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
TBD | D1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kian BARNARD [8]
|
Dohan CILLIERS
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
|
Michael HO
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
André VENTER
|
Rudiger ENGLER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Dylan DU TOIT [7]
|
Sean JERLING
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Iloke Alusala
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
|
Rudiger ENGLER
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Dylan DU TOIT [7]
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | E7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
|
Dylan DU TOIT [7]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | F1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Rudiger ENGLER
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | G1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Michael HO
|
André VENTER
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | G2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Sean JERLING
|
Iloke Alusala
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | G3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Michael HO
|
Sean JERLING
|
2-6, 7-5, 12-14 |
TBD | H1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
André VENTER
|
Iloke Alusala
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I2 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Franco Human
|
Alessandro NAHMAN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | I4 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I5 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
William SCULLY
|
2-6, 6-0, 10-2 |
TBD | I7 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Lamine Jeppie
|
Burnett STEYL
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I9 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Franco Human
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | I10 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I11 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Marnitz Van Jaarsveld
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | I12 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Burnett STEYL
|
Werner Coetzer
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | I13 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I14 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Burnett STEYL
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | I15 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | J1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Burnett STEYL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | K1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Franco Human
|
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | K2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Marnitz Van Jaarsveld
|
Werner Coetzer
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
TBD | K3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Franco Human
|
Marnitz Van Jaarsveld
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-6 |
TBD | L1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
Werner Coetzer
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | M5 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Alessandro NAHMAN
(Did not play)
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Walkover |
TBD | M6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
William SCULLY
|
Lamine Jeppie
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | M7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
William SCULLY
|
3-6, 4-6 |