BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Wilhelm MARAIS | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Kian STEYN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[5] | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Seth SEELY | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[7] | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Luan BOSCH | ZA | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - |
- | Tobias-Louis LUBBE | Affies | No | - | |
- | Johann FOURIE | ZA | Ahs High | No | - |
- | Ramon Hoekstra | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Andrè VAN STADEN | Garsfontein High | No | - | |
- | Moeteledi Monnakgotla | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Bell | Parys High School | No | - | |
- | Lesego MOKGOETSI | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca FERREIRA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Nhlanhla Mduna | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephanus HOFFMAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas SCOTT | ZA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shane SHER | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zayd KALLA | ZA | Laudium Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jacques Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Scott Hudson | Pretoria High School Old Boys | No | - | |
- | Luc LENFERNA DE LA MOTTE | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Kyle MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | De Wet Muller | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | Koedo - Court 1 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Scott Hudson
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | A3 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Moeteledi Monnakgotla
|
Jacques Boshoff
|
7-6, 6-0 |
TBD | A4 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Tobias-Louis LUBBE
|
Seth SEELY [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A6 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Luca FERREIRA
|
Christiaan Bell
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A7 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Stephanus HOFFMAN
|
De Wet Muller
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A8 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Johann FOURIE
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A10 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Nhlanhla Mduna
|
Luc LENFERNA DE LA MOTTE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A11 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Nicholas SCOTT
|
Shane SHER
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A13 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Luan BOSCH [8]
|
Kyle MOODLEY
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A14 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Zayd KALLA
|
Andrè VAN STADEN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A15 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
Ramon Hoekstra
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A17 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A18 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Moeteledi Monnakgotla
|
Seth SEELY [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A19 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Kian STEYN [4]
|
Luca FERREIRA
|
7-5, 6-1 |
TBD | A20 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Stephanus HOFFMAN
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A21 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [5]
|
Luc LENFERNA DE LA MOTTE
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-4 |
N/A | A22 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Shane SHER
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A23 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Luan BOSCH [8]
|
Andrè VAN STADEN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A24 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
Wilhelm MARAIS [2]
|
7-6, 3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A25 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Seth SEELY [6]
|
6-4, 5-7, 7-5 |
TBD | A26 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Kian STEYN [4]
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [7]
|
6-3, 6-7, 6-1 |
TBD | A27 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [5]
|
Shane SHER
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-4 |
TBD | A28 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Luan BOSCH [8]
|
Wilhelm MARAIS [2]
|
5-7, 6-7 |
TBD | A29 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Kian STEYN [4]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
TBD | A30 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [5]
|
Wilhelm MARAIS [2]
|
7-6, 4-6, 6-3 |
2016-12-11 9:30am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Kian STEYN [4]
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh [5]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-11 9:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Wilhelm MARAIS [2]
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-8 |
TBD | C1 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Seth SEELY [6]
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [7]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
TBD | C2 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Shane SHER
|
Luan BOSCH [8]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | C3 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Seth SEELY [6]
|
Shane SHER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | D1 | Koedo - Court 3 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS [7]
|
Luan BOSCH [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | E1 | Koedo - Court 5 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Moeteledi Monnakgotla
|
6-7, 1-6 |
TBD | E2 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Luca FERREIRA
|
Stephanus HOFFMAN
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | E4 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Andrè VAN STADEN
|
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | E5 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Moeteledi Monnakgotla
|
Luca FERREIRA
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E6 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Luc LENFERNA DE LA MOTTE
|
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | E7 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Luca FERREIRA
|
Luc LENFERNA DE LA MOTTE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | F1 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Moeteledi Monnakgotla
|
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | G1 | Koedo - Court 5 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Stephanus HOFFMAN
|
2-6, 6-0, 7-10 |
TBD | G3 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Stephanus HOFFMAN
|
Andrè VAN STADEN
|
1-6, 5-7 |
TBD | I2 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Jacques Boshoff
|
Tobias-Louis LUBBE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I4 | Koedo - Court 5 |
De Wet Muller
|
Johann FOURIE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I7 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Kyle MOODLEY
|
Zayd KALLA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | I9 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Scott Hudson
|
Tobias-Louis LUBBE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | I10 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Johann FOURIE
|
7-6, 6-4 |
TBD | I11 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Nhlanhla Mduna
|
Nicholas SCOTT
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | I12 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Kyle MOODLEY
|
Ramon Hoekstra
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
TBD | I13 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Scott Hudson
|
Christiaan Bell
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
TBD | I14 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Nicholas SCOTT
|
Kyle MOODLEY
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | I15 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Scott Hudson
|
Nicholas SCOTT
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | J1 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Kyle MOODLEY
|
6-2, 7-5 |
TBD | K3 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Johann FOURIE
|
Nhlanhla Mduna
|
6-2, 7-5 |
TBD | M5 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Jacques Boshoff
|
De Wet Muller
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | M7 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Jacques Boshoff
|
Zayd KALLA
|
6-0, 6-2 |