BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[2] | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[4] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
[7] | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
- | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Eric NEL | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Denzel SEETSO | BW | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Ranko SAKOTA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua KLEYNHANS | Selborne College | No | - | |
- | Wian VAN ZYL | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Batsomi MAROBELA | BW | Gerrie Dippenar Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Dries STEMMETT | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - |
- | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
- | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-29 7:45am | A1 | WTS - Court 1 |
GERARD HENNING [1]
|
Adam LOGIE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A2 | WTS - Court 2 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
6-7, 7-5, 6-3 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Ranko SAKOTA
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A4 | WTS - Court 4 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Calvin CROUSE [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A5 | WTS - Court 5 |
Daniel CROWIE [3]
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A6 | WTS - Court 6 |
Joseph TOWNES
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A7 | WTS - Court 7 |
Eric NEL
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG
|
3-6, 6-2, 0-6 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A8 | WTS - Court 8 |
Caden Naicker
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [5]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A9 | WTS - Court 9 |
Marshall HULETT [6]
|
Calum Jestin
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A10 | WTS - Court 10 |
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A11 | WTS - Court 11 |
Denzel SEETSO
|
Batsomi MAROBELA
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A12 | WTS - Court 12 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Benjamin SCOTT [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 13 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 14 |
Joshua KLEYNHANS
|
Senthen REDDY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A15 | WTS - Court 15 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Dries STEMMETT
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A16 | WTS - Court 16 |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A17 | WTS - Court 1 |
GERARD HENNING [1]
|
Reuben DU TOIT
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A18 | WTS - Court 2 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Calvin CROUSE [7]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A19 | WTS - Court 3 |
Daniel CROWIE [3]
|
Joseph TOWNES
|
6-4, 1-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A20 | WTS - Court 4 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [5]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A21 | WTS - Court 5 |
Calum Jestin
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A22 | WTS - Court 6 |
Denzel SEETSO
|
Benjamin SCOTT [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A23 | WTS - Court 7 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
Joshua KLEYNHANS
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A24 | WTS - Court 8 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [2]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 1 |
GERARD HENNING [1]
|
Calvin CROUSE [7]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 2 |
Joseph TOWNES
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [5]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 3 |
Calum Jestin
|
Denzel SEETSO
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 4 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 1 |
GERARD HENNING [1]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [5]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 2 |
Denzel SEETSO
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 15 |
GERARD HENNING [1]
|
Denzel SEETSO
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 10:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [5]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-07-01 10:15am | C1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Calvin CROUSE [7]
|
Joseph TOWNES
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-01 10:15am | C2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Calum Jestin
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Joseph TOWNES
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Calvin CROUSE [7]
|
Calum Jestin
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-10 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E2 | WTS - Court 6 |
Daniel CROWIE [3]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-6 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Caleb Fyvie
|
Benjamin SCOTT [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E4 | WTS - Court 8 |
Joshua KLEYNHANS
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [2]
|
1-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | E5 | WTS - Court 5 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Daniel CROWIE [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | E6 | WTS - Court 6 |
Benjamin SCOTT [4]
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 7 |
Daniel CROWIE [3]
|
Benjamin SCOTT [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [2]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | G1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | G2 | WTS - Court 8 |
Caleb Fyvie
|
Joshua KLEYNHANS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | G3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG
|
Joshua KLEYNHANS
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | H1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | I1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | I2 | WTS - Court 21 |
Ranko SAKOTA
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | I3 | WTS - Court 22 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | I4 | WTS - Court 23 |
Eric NEL
|
Caden Naicker
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | I5 | WTS - Court 24 |
Marshall HULETT [6]
|
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | I6 | WTS - Court 25 |
Batsomi MAROBELA
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | I7 | WTS - Centre Court |
Joshua CROWIE
|
Senthen REDDY
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-06-29 11:30am | I8 | WTS - Court 1 |
Dries STEMMETT
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | I9 | WTS - Court 9 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | I10 | WTS - Court 10 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Eric NEL
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | I11 | WTS - Court 11 |
Marshall HULETT [6]
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | I12 | WTS - Court 12 |
Joshua CROWIE
|
Dries STEMMETT
(Def.)
|
|
N/A | I13 | WTS - Court 9 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
(Did not play)
|
Eric NEL
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 9:15am | I14 | WTS - Court 10 |
Marshall HULETT [6]
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | I15 | WTS - Court 11 |
Eric NEL
|
Marshall HULETT [6]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | J1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
(Did not play)
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 9:15am | K1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | K3 | WTS - Court 13 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | M1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Ranko SAKOTA
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | M2 | WTS - Court 14 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Caden Naicker
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | M3 | WTS - Court 15 |
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
Batsomi MAROBELA
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | M4 | WTS - Court 16 |
Senthen REDDY
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
3-6, 6-1, 6-10 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | M5 | WTS - Court 13 |
Adam LOGIE
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | M6 | WTS - Court 14 |
Batsomi MAROBELA
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | M7 | WTS - Court 14 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Batsomi MAROBELA
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | N1 | WTS - Court 15 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | O1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Ranko SAKOTA
|
Caden Naicker
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | O2 | WTS - Court 16 |
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
Senthen REDDY
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | O3 | WTS - Court 16 |
Caden Naicker
|
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | P1 | WTS - Court 17 |
Ranko SAKOTA
|
Senthen REDDY
|
6-7, 4-6 |