Draw
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Michael O'Leary | Highfield Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Om Chinnaswamy | Yes | Johan Labuschagne | ||
[3] | Wihan Snyders | Affies | No | - | |
[4] | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
[5] | Jay Chinnaswamg | No | - | ||
[6] | Jenny Marsh | No | - | ||
[7] | Kean De Jager | Curro High | No | - | |
[8] | Stephan Walters | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Aashnika Kastori | No | - | ||
- | Jasiel Jeevan | No | - | ||
- | Lorena Zandamela | MZ | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Aadi Soni | No | - | ||
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rohan Nuthakki | No | - | ||
- | Jac Leonard | No | - | ||
- | Rachel Byrne | IE | West Wood Club | No | - |
- | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Philippe DeBruin | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-06-12 8:30am | A7 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Lorena Zandamela
|
Philippe DeBruin
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2024-06-12 8:30am | A14 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Angelique van der Walt
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-3 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Jenny Marsh [6]
|
Jay Chinnaswamg [5]
|
|
2024-06-13 11:00am | C1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Stephan Walters [8]
|
Rachel Byrne
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | C3 | - |
Stephan Walters [8]
|
Aadi Soni
|
|
2024-06-13 8:30am | E1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Jasiel Jeevan
|
Aashnika Kastori
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-06-13 8:30am | E2 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Wihan Snyders [3]
|
Philippe DeBruin
|
6-2, 6-4 |
N/A | E4 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Angelique van der Walt
(Did not play)
|
Rohan Nuthakki
|
Walkover |
2024-06-13 11:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Jasiel Jeevan
|
Wihan Snyders [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-06-13 11:00am | E6 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Jac Leonard
|
Rohan Nuthakki
|
6-4, 6-0 |
TBD | E7 | - |
Wihan Snyders [3]
|
Jac Leonard
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
Jasiel Jeevan
|
Rohan Nuthakki
|
|
2024-06-13 11:00am | G1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Aashnika Kastori
|
Philippe DeBruin
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-12 8:30am | A17 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Michael O'Leary [1]
|
Jasiel Jeevan
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-06-12 10:00am | A18 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Aashnika Kastori
|
Stephan Walters [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A19 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Wihan Snyders [3]
(Did not play)
|
Rachel Byrne
|
Walkover |
2024-06-12 10:00am | A20 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Philippe DeBruin
|
Jenny Marsh [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A21 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Kean De Jager [7]
(Did not play)
|
Aadi Soni
|
Walkover |
2024-06-12 9:30am | A22 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Jac Leonard
|
Handré Meyer [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-12 10:00am | A23 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Jay Chinnaswamg [5]
|
Angelique van der Walt
|
6-2, 7-6(2) |
2024-06-12 9:30am | A24 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Rohan Nuthakki
|
Om Chinnaswamy [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-13 8:30am | A25 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Michael O'Leary [1]
|
Stephan Walters [8]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2024-06-13 8:30am | A26 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Rachel Byrne
|
Jenny Marsh [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-06-13 8:30am | A27 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Aadi Soni
|
Handré Meyer [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-06-13 8:30am | A28 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Jay Chinnaswamg [5]
|
Om Chinnaswamy [2]
(Ret.)
|
0-6, 0-5 Retired |
2024-06-13 11:00am | A29 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Michael O'Leary [1]
|
Jenny Marsh [6]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2024-06-13 11:00am | A30 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Handré Meyer [4]
|
Jay Chinnaswamg [5]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A31 | - |
Michael O'Leary [1]
|
Handré Meyer [4]
|
|
2024-06-12 10:15am | I15 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Lorena Zandamela
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-3, 0-6, 10-4 |