Mittal World Cup
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Carinus Bezuidenhout | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Jan Keyter | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - | |
[1] | Madjoné Engelbrecht | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Julian Smith | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Shane Cowley | Mittal Squash Club | Yes | Jacques Potgieter | |
[1] | Costa Synodinos | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Storm Organ | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Damon Scholz | ZA | Pierre van Ryneveld Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Rudolph Van Schalkwyk | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Nathan Bergh | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Christo Mostert | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Andre Oosthuizen | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Gert du Preez | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Yes | Andre Oosthuizen |
[2] | Ernie Strydom | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Jaques Joubert | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Angus Webber | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Natasha Engelbrecht | Mittal Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Lara Hartzenberg | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Yes | Natasha Engelbrecht |
[3] | Dj Ntla | No | - | ||
[3] | Manie Botha | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Ulrich Behr | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Durand Janse Van Rensburg | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Lemuel Jordaan | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Erhard Deetlefs | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Madeleyn Engelbrecht | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Janita de Villiers | ZA | Sasol Recreation Club | No | - |
[4] | Carla Engelbrecht | No | - | ||
[4] | Owen Joubert | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Anna Helena Louisa (Annatjie) Viviers | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Salomi Mouton | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Philip Scholz | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Colin Organ | Mittal Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Daniel Webber | Mittal Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Terry Smith | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[5] | Jacques Potgieter | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
- | Robert Thompson | ZA | Parys Squash Club | No | - |
X1 | Egypt | Australia | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 |
Storm Organ
|
Costa Synodinos
|
MSC - Court 4 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 2 |
Jaques Joubert
|
Gert du Preez
|
MSC - Court 4 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 3 |
Lemuel Jordaan
|
Erhard Deetlefs
|
MSC - Court 4 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 4 |
Colin Organ
|
Philip Scholz
|
MSC - Court 4 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
X2 | Malaysia | Egypt | |||
Position 1 |
Shane Cowley
|
Storm Organ
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
Position 2 |
Christo Mostert
|
Jaques Joubert
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
Position 3 |
Manie Botha
|
Lemuel Jordaan
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
Position 4 |
Anna Helena Louisa (Annatjie) Viviers
|
Colin Organ
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
X3 | Egypt | Colombia | |||
Position 1 |
Storm Organ
|
Damon Scholz
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Jaques Joubert
|
Angus Webber
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Lemuel Jordaan
|
Durand Janse Van Rensburg
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Colin Organ
|
Daniel Webber
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
X4 | Malaysia | Australia | |||
Position 1 |
Shane Cowley
|
Costa Synodinos
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Christo Mostert
|
Gert du Preez
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Manie Botha
|
Erhard Deetlefs
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Anna Helena Louisa (Annatjie) Viviers
|
Philip Scholz
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
X5 | Australia | Colombia | |||
Position 1 |
Costa Synodinos
|
Damon Scholz
|
- | TBD | |
Position 2 |
Gert du Preez
|
Angus Webber
|
MSC - Court 4 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Erhard Deetlefs
|
Durand Janse Van Rensburg
|
MSC - Court 4 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Philip Scholz
|
Daniel Webber
|
MSC - Court 4 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
X6 | Colombia | Malaysia | |||
Position 1 |
Damon Scholz
|
Shane Cowley
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 2 |
Angus Webber
|
Christo Mostert
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 3 |
Durand Janse Van Rensburg
|
Manie Botha
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 4 |
Daniel Webber
|
Anna Helena Louisa (Annatjie) Viviers
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
X7 | Japan | South Africa | |||
Position 1 |
Carinus Bezuidenhout
|
Julian Smith
|
MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 2 |
Rudolph Van Schalkwyk
|
Ernie Strydom
|
MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 3 |
Janita de Villiers
|
Dj Ntla
|
MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 4 |
Salomi Mouton
|
Terry Smith
|
MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
X8 | India | Japan | |||
Position 1 |
Jan Keyter
|
Carinus Bezuidenhout
|
MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
Position 2 |
Nathan Bergh
|
Rudolph Van Schalkwyk
|
MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
Position 3 |
Ulrich Behr
|
Janita de Villiers
|
MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
Position 4 |
Owen Joubert
|
Salomi Mouton
|
MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
X9 | Japan | China | |||
Position 1 |
Carinus Bezuidenhout
|
Madjoné Engelbrecht
|
MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Rudolph Van Schalkwyk
|
Lara Hartzenberg
|
MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Janita de Villiers
|
Madeleyn Engelbrecht
|
MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Salomi Mouton
|
Carla Engelbrecht
|
MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
X10 | India | South Africa | |||
Position 1 |
Jan Keyter
|
Julian Smith
|
MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Nathan Bergh
|
Ernie Strydom
|
MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Ulrich Behr
|
Dj Ntla
|
MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Owen Joubert
|
Terry Smith
|
MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |
X11 | South Africa | China | |||
Position 1 |
Julian Smith
|
Madjoné Engelbrecht
|
MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
Position 2 |
Ernie Strydom
|
Lara Hartzenberg
|
MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
Position 3 |
Dj Ntla
|
Madeleyn Engelbrecht
|
MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
Position 4 |
Terry Smith
|
Carla Engelbrecht
|
MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
X12 | China | India | |||
Position 1 |
Madjoné Engelbrecht
|
Jan Keyter
|
MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 2 |
Lara Hartzenberg
|
Nathan Bergh
|
MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 3 |
Madeleyn Engelbrecht
|
Ulrich Behr
|
MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 4 |
Carla Engelbrecht
|
Owen Joubert
|
MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
C1 | |||||
Position 1 | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
C2 | |||||
Position 1 | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
C3 | |||||
Position 1 | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
D1 | |||||
Position 1 | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD |