MS Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | Yes | Jacob Gamsy | |
- | Chris Mc Crate | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Jan-Hendrik Alberts | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Karabo Lerumo | ZA | Eldoraigne Tennis Club | No | - |
- | CF Mc Crate | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dian Erasmus | ZA | Doringkloof Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Tshepiso Mooka | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Abhay Reddy Edunuri | ZA | Beaulieu College | No | - |
- | Katlego Lerumo | ZA | Eldoraigne Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Mpho Jantjies | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jacob Gamsy | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A4 | Riet - Court 1 |
Karabo Lerumo
(Did not play)
|
CF Mc Crate
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | Riet - Court 2 |
Abhay Reddy Edunuri
|
Katlego Lerumo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A9 | Riet - Court 1 |
Alternate 1 [1]
(Did not play)
|
Chris Mc Crate
|
Walkover |
2023-12-11 2:00pm | A10 | Riet - Court 2 |
Jan-Hendrik Alberts [4]
|
CF Mc Crate
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-11 2:00pm | A11 | Riet - Court 3 |
Dian Erasmus
|
Tshepiso Mooka [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-11 2:00pm | A12 | Riet - Court 4 |
Abhay Reddy Edunuri
|
Mpho Jantjies [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2023-12-12 9:30am | A13 | Riet - Court 1 |
Chris Mc Crate
|
CF Mc Crate
|
1-6, 7-6, 10-8 |
2023-12-12 9:30am | A14 | Riet - Court 2 |
Tshepiso Mooka [3]
|
Mpho Jantjies [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2023-12-13 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Chris Mc Crate
|
Mpho Jantjies [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-12-13 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
CF Mc Crate
|
Tshepiso Mooka [3]
|
6-2, 3-6, 7-10 |
2023-12-12 9:30am | C2 | Riet - Court 7 |
Dian Erasmus
|
Abhay Reddy Edunuri
|
7-5, 1-6, 9-11 |
2023-12-13 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jan-Hendrik Alberts [4]
|
Abhay Reddy Edunuri
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2023-12-12 9:30am | E7 | Riet - Court 8 |
Karabo Lerumo
|
Katlego Lerumo
|
6-1, 6-2 |