GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kamogelo Mponwana | ZA | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | Mia De Wet | No | - |
[1] | Mia De Wet | Rustenburg Primary | Kamogelo Mponwana | No | - | |
[2] | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Onalenna Noko | No | - |
[2] | Onalenna Noko | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Winnie Masemola | No | - |
- | Phemelo Kedige | ZA | Irene Primary | Keotshepile Moorosi | No | - |
- | Emma Spamer | ZA | Fichardpark Primary | Ava Molyneaux | No | - |
- | Ava Molyneaux | ZA | St Mary's Waverley | Emma Spamer | No | - |
- | Melanie Munyoro | St Stithians Girls | Inge Burgers | No | - | |
- | Keotshepile Moorosi | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Phemelo Kedige | No | - |
- | Evangeline Changuion | ZA | Anton Van Wouw Primary | Zibusiso Ntuli | No | - |
- | Joan McDonald | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | Merize Smit | No | - |
- | Inge Burgers | ZA | Melanie Munyoro | No | - | |
- | Merize Smit | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | Joan McDonald | No | - |
- | Zibusiso Ntuli | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Evangeline Changuion | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-12-12 1:00pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Joan McDonald
Merize Smit
|
Emma Spamer
Ava Molyneaux
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-12-12 1:00pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Phemelo Kedige
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
Zibusiso Ntuli
Evangeline Changuion
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-12-12 1:00pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Inge Burgers
Melanie Munyoro
|
Onalenna Noko [2]
Winnie Masemola [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-12 2:30pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Kamogelo Mponwana [1]
Mia De Wet [1]
|
Joan McDonald
Merize Smit
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-12-12 2:30pm | A6 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Phemelo Kedige
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
Onalenna Noko [2]
Winnie Masemola [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-13 1:00pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Kamogelo Mponwana [1]
Mia De Wet [1]
|
Onalenna Noko [2]
Winnie Masemola [2]
|
7-6, 5-7, 2-10 |