MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Maksim Mihic | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[3] | Brendan Smith | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Borys Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | VIC ATAM | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Quentin Nakano | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johann Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Enrique Da Naia | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Refentse Ramokgola | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
- | Kamohelo Molapo | No | - | ||
- | Logan Boardman | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mpho Jantjies | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-12-14 8:00am | A1 | Marks - Court 1 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
7-5, 6-1 |
N/A | A2 | Marks - Court 2 |
VIC ATAM
(Did not play)
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
Walkover |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A3 | Marks - Court 3 |
Brendan Smith [3]
|
Logan Boardman
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A4 | Marks - Court 4 |
Enrique Da Naia
|
Refentse Ramokgola
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A5 | Marks - Court 5 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Eric Matjiane
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A6 | Marks - Court 6 |
Quentin Nakano
|
Borys Alexander [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A7 | Marks - Court 7 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
Mpho Jantjies
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-12-14 8:00am | A8 | Marks - Court 8 |
Kamohelo Molapo
|
Maksim Mihic [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | A9 | Marks - Court 4 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | A10 | Marks - Court 5 |
Brendan Smith [3]
|
Enrique Da Naia
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | A11 | Marks - Court 6 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Borys Alexander [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | A12 | Marks - Court 7 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
Maksim Mihic [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-12-15 8:00am | A13 | Marks - Court 8 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Brendan Smith [3]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-7 |
2023-12-15 8:00am | A14 | Marks - Court 9 |
Borys Alexander [4]
|
Maksim Mihic [2]
|
4-6, 6-0, 10-2 |
2023-12-16 8:00am | A15 | Marks - Court 1 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Borys Alexander [4]
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-7 |
N/A | B1 | - |
Brendan Smith [3]
|
Maksim Mihic [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-12-15 8:00am | C1 | Marks - Court 10 |
Johann Buhrmann
|
Enrique Da Naia
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-12-15 9:15am | C2 | Marks - Court 1 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
6-3, 2-6, 7-10 |
2023-12-16 8:00am | C3 | Marks - Court 5 |
Johann Buhrmann
|
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
6-4, 6-7, 9-11 |
2023-12-16 8:00am | D1 | Marks - Court 6 |
Enrique Da Naia
|
Eric Matjiane
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | E2 | Marks - Court 9 |
Logan Boardman
|
Refentse Ramokgola
|
6-1, 5-7, 4-10 |
2023-12-14 10:30am | E3 | Marks - Court 10 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Quentin Nakano
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-14 11:45am | E4 | Marks - Court 1 |
Mpho Jantjies
|
Kamohelo Molapo
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E5 | Marks - Court 2 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
(Did not play)
|
Refentse Ramokgola
|
Walkover |
2023-12-15 9:15am | E6 | Marks - Court 3 |
Quentin Nakano
|
Kamohelo Molapo
|
7-6, 1-6, 10-4 |
N/A | E7 | Marks - Court 7 |
Refentse Ramokgola
(Did not play)
|
Quentin Nakano
|
Walkover |
2023-12-15 9:15am | G2 | Marks - Court 4 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Mpho Jantjies
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-16 8:00am | G3 | Marks - Court 8 |
Logan Boardman
|
Mpho Jantjies
|
6-1, 6-4 |