GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lea Dube | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
[2] | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Alexiah smith | ZA | Cowan House | No | - |
[5] | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | No | - | |
[6] | Murunwa Nemavhidi | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
[7] | Gaby Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Mila Koortzen | Douglas High | No | - | |
- | Atlegang Monnakgotla | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Nikita Moore | Holy Childhood Primary | No | - | |
- | Anabèl Van Pletzen | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
- | Mia De Wet | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Engela Bender | ZA | Clocolan Primary | No | - |
- | Thandolwethu Ngwenya | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nolwazi Mnguni | ZA | Midstream Ridge Primary School | No | - |
- | Keotshepile Moorosi | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sasha Verbaan | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Charlotte Ferguson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Desana Naicker | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Mila van der Haer | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Sienna Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Perrin Reitz | Nelspruit Primary School | No | - | |
- | Jessica Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Wendy Modiba | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Palisa Mphatsoe | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Emily-Rose Costello | Cowan House | No | - | |
- | Lily Macquet | Winston Park Primary | No | - | |
- | Kutlwano Maremeni | ZA | Curro Salt Rock | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | CHT - Court 1 |
Engela Bender
|
Lily Macquet
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A3 | CHT - Court 2 |
Nolwazi Mnguni
|
Sienna Wakefield
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A4 | CHT - Court 3 |
Atlegang Monnakgotla
|
Mila Koortzen [8]
|
6-0, 3-6, 7-6 |
TBD | A6 | CHT - Court 4 |
Perrin Reitz
|
Mia De Wet
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A7 | CHT - Court 5 |
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
Wendy Modiba
|
3-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A8 | CHT - Court 6 |
Sasha Verbaan
|
Paballo Chuene [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A9 | CHT - Court 1 |
Murunwa Nemavhidi [6]
|
Desana Naicker
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A10 | CHT - Court 2 |
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
Jessica Wakefield
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A11 | CHT - Court 3 |
Thandolwethu Ngwenya
|
Mila van der Haer
|
2-6, 7-5, 3-6 |
TBD | A13 | CHT - Court 4 |
Gaby Nicholson [7]
|
Charlotte Ferguson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A14 | CHT - Court 5 |
Emily-Rose Costello
|
Palisa Mphatsoe
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A15 | CHT - Court 6 |
Nikita Moore
|
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A17 | CHT - Court 1 |
Lea Dube [1]
|
Lily Macquet
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A18 | CHT - Court 2 |
Nolwazi Mnguni
|
Atlegang Monnakgotla
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A19 | CHT - Court 3 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba [3]
|
Mia De Wet
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A20 | CHT - Court 4 |
Wendy Modiba
|
Paballo Chuene [5]
|
6-7, 6-7 |
TBD | A21 | CHT - Court 1 |
Murunwa Nemavhidi [6]
|
Jessica Wakefield
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A22 | CHT - Court 2 |
Mila van der Haer
|
Alexiah smith [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A23 | CHT - Court 3 |
Gaby Nicholson [7]
|
Palisa Mphatsoe
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A24 | CHT - Court 4 |
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
Morakane Molaoa [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A25 | CHT - Court 1 |
Lea Dube [1]
|
Nolwazi Mnguni
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A26 | CHT - Court 2 |
Mia De Wet
|
Paballo Chuene [5]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A27 | CHT - Court 3 |
Jessica Wakefield
|
Alexiah smith [4]
|
6-2, 7-6(7) |
TBD | A28 | CHT - Court 4 |
Gaby Nicholson [7]
|
Morakane Molaoa [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A29 | CHT - Court 1 |
Lea Dube [1]
|
Paballo Chuene [5]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A30 | CHT - Court 2 |
Jessica Wakefield
|
Morakane Molaoa [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-27 7:45am | A31 | WTS - Court 4 |
Lea Dube [1]
|
Morakane Molaoa [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | B1 | CHT - Court 2 |
Paballo Chuene [5]
|
Jessica Wakefield
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | C1 | CHT - Court 3 |
Nolwazi Mnguni
|
Mia De Wet
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | C2 | CHT - Court 4 |
Alexiah smith [4]
|
Gaby Nicholson [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | C3 | CHT - Court 3 |
Mia De Wet
|
Gaby Nicholson [7]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | D1 | CHT - Court 4 |
Nolwazi Mnguni
|
Alexiah smith [4]
|
6-1, 7-6(7) |
TBD | E1 | CHT - Court 5 |
Lily Macquet
|
Atlegang Monnakgotla
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
TBD | E2 | CHT - Court 1 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba [3]
|
Wendy Modiba
|
0-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E3 | CHT - Court 5 |
Murunwa Nemavhidi [6]
|
Mila van der Haer
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | E4 | CHT - Court 2 |
Palisa Mphatsoe
|
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | E5 | CHT - Court 5 |
Lily Macquet
|
Wendy Modiba
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E6 | CHT - Court 1 |
Murunwa Nemavhidi [6]
|
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-7 |
TBD | E7 | CHT - Court 5 |
Wendy Modiba
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi [6]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
TBD | F1 | CHT - Court 6 |
Lily Macquet
|
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | G1 | CHT - Court 6 |
Atlegang Monnakgotla
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | G2 | CHT - Court 1 |
Mila van der Haer
|
Palisa Mphatsoe
|
6-7, 4-6 |
TBD | G3 | CHT - Court 1 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba [3]
|
Palisa Mphatsoe
|
2-6, 7-6(7), 3-10 |
TBD | H1 | CHT - Court 2 |
Atlegang Monnakgotla
|
Mila van der Haer
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | I2 | CHT - Court 5 |
Sienna Wakefield
|
Mila Koortzen [8]
|
7-6, 5-7, 7-10 |
TBD | I4 | CHT - Court 6 |
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
Sasha Verbaan
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | I5 | CHT - Court 5 |
Desana Naicker
|
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I7 | CHT - Court 6 |
Charlotte Ferguson
|
Emily-Rose Costello
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | I9 | CHT - Court 3 |
Engela Bender
|
Mila Koortzen [8]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | I10 | CHT - Court 4 |
Perrin Reitz
|
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I11 | CHT - Court 6 |
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
Thandolwethu Ngwenya
|
1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I12 | CHT - Court 6 |
Charlotte Ferguson
|
Nikita Moore
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-6 |
TBD | I13 | CHT - Court 3 |
Mila Koortzen [8]
|
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I14 | CHT - Court 4 |
Thandolwethu Ngwenya
|
Charlotte Ferguson
|
6-0, 6-3 |
TBD | I15 | CHT - Court 3 |
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
Thandolwethu Ngwenya
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | J1 | CHT - Court 4 |
Mila Koortzen [8]
|
Charlotte Ferguson
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | K1 | CHT - Court 5 |
Engela Bender
|
Perrin Reitz
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | K2 | CHT - Court 6 |
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
Nikita Moore
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | K3 | CHT - Court 5 |
Perrin Reitz
|
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | L1 | CHT - Court 6 |
Engela Bender
|
Nikita Moore
|
7-5, 6-1 |
TBD | M5 | CHT - Court 2 |
Sienna Wakefield
|
Sasha Verbaan
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | M6 | CHT - Court 2 |
Desana Naicker
|
Emily-Rose Costello
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | M7 | CHT - Court 3 |
Sienna Wakefield
|
Desana Naicker
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | N1 | CHT - Court 4 |
Sasha Verbaan
|
Emily-Rose Costello
|
6-4, 6-3 |