GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
[4] | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Chris-Marie Lourens | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Paige Nicholls | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Niané Pretorius | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Olivia Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
- | Zoë-Jane Davies | Curro Durbanville | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Anouk Alexandra Viljoen | ZA | JL's Juniors Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | WTS - Court 8 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Olivia Clark
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A4 | WTS - Court 7 |
Takara Giles
|
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A5 | WTS - Court 6 |
Niané Pretorius
|
Zoë-Jane Davies
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A7 | WTS - Court 5 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Emily Wakefield
|
5-7, 1-6 |
TBD | A9 | WTS - Court 2 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Olivia Clark
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A10 | WTS - Court 24 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [4]
|
Takara Giles
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A11 | WTS - Court 23 |
Niané Pretorius
|
Zahra Ferreira [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A12 | WTS - Court 22 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A13 | WTS - Court 7 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A14 | WTS - Court 6 |
Zahra Ferreira [3]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2023-06-27 7:45am | A15 | WTS - Court 16 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [4]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-06-27 7:45am | B1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Zahra Ferreira [3]
|
6-2, 4-6, 7-10 |
2023-06-27 7:45am | C1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Olivia Clark
|
Takara Giles
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-27 7:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 14 |
Niané Pretorius
|
Emily Wakefield
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-27 10:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 20 |
Takara Giles
|
Emily Wakefield
|
|
2023-06-27 10:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Olivia Clark
|
Niané Pretorius
|
|
2023-06-27 7:45am | E5 | WTS - Court 12 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-27 9:15am | E6 | WTS - Court 15 |
Zoë-Jane Davies
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-27 12:30pm | E7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
|
2023-06-27 12:30pm | F1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Zoë-Jane Davies
|