WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kimberly Hove | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Cara van Deventer | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Nobuhle Zungu | ZA | No | - | |
- | Eden Dworcan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kara Heyl | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Jessica Fry | ZA | Fichardtpark High | No | - |
- | Nadja Walter | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Nadia Margaritov | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Zanté Vd Westhuizen | ZA | Eastern Gauteng Juniors | No | - |
- | Keira Cook | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
[2] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-14 10:30am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Kimberly Hove
|
Cara van Deventer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | A4 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Eden Dworcan
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | A5 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Jessica Fry
|
Nadja Walter
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Nadia Margaritov [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Zanté Vd Westhuizen
|
Keira Cook
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-15 8:00am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
|
Kimberly Hove
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-15 8:00am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Nobuhle Zungu [3]
(Def.)
|
Eden Dworcan
|
3-6 Default |
2022-12-15 8:00am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Nadja Walter
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
4-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
N/A | A12 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Keira Cook
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-15 11:45am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
|
Eden Dworcan
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-12-15 11:45am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Keira Cook
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-16 9:15am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-16 10:30am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Eden Dworcan
|
Keira Cook
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | C1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Kimberly Hove
|
Nobuhle Zungu [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-16 10:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Kimberly Hove
|
Nadja Walter
|
5-7, 4-6 |
N/A | E3 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Jessica Fry
|
Nadia Margaritov [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | E5 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Cara van Deventer
(Did not play)
|
Kara Heyl
|
Walkover |
2022-12-15 11:45am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Jessica Fry
|
Zanté Vd Westhuizen
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-16 10:30am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Kara Heyl
|
Zanté Vd Westhuizen
|
6-2, 6-4 |