MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[2] | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | No | - |
- | VIC ATAM | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anthony MICKLESFIELD | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Yes | Quentin Nakano |
- | Faranani Lalumbe | ZA | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dawid van Wyk | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | Brendan Smith | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Luke Edgar | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Quentin Nakano | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Owama Koyana | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Alexander Gerov | BG | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-17 8:00am | A2 | Marks - Court 1 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
VIC ATAM
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A3 | Marks - Court 2 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [3]
|
Anthony MICKLESFIELD
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A4 | Marks - Court 3 |
Brendan Smith
|
Faranani Lalumbe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A5 | Marks - Court 4 |
Dawid van Wyk
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A6 | Marks - Court 5 |
Kyle Nel
|
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A7 | Marks - Court 6 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Luke Edgar
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A9 | Marks - Court 1 |
Johann COETZEE [1]
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | A10 | Marks - Court 2 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [3]
|
Brendan Smith
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A11 | Marks - Court 3 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Kyle Nel
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A12 | Marks - Court 4 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Kevin Kotze [2]
|
7-6(5), 6-7(4), 10-6 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | A13 | Marks - Court 1 |
Johann COETZEE [1]
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | A14 | Marks - Court 2 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-19 9:15am | A15 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Johann COETZEE [1]
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | B1 | Marks - Court 1 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [3]
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | C2 | Marks - Court 3 |
Kyle Nel
|
Kevin Kotze [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | C3 | Marks - Court 2 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Kevin Kotze [2]
|
6-4, 1-6, 3-10 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | E2 | Marks - Court 5 |
Anthony MICKLESFIELD
|
Faranani Lalumbe
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | E3 | Marks - Court 6 |
Dawid van Wyk
|
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | E5 | Marks - Court 4 |
VIC ATAM
|
Anthony MICKLESFIELD
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | E6 | Marks - Court 5 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
Luke Edgar
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | E7 | Marks - Court 3 |
Anthony MICKLESFIELD
|
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
4-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
N/A | F1 | Marks - Court 4 |
VIC ATAM
(Did not play)
|
Luke Edgar
|
Walkover |
2022-12-18 10:30am | G3 | Marks - Court 5 |
Faranani Lalumbe
|
Dawid van Wyk
|
0-6, 1-6 |